Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

C Section aggregate table for 2002

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1John Savage, Church Warsop 35 3430 750 90
2Toby Brown, East Wittering 15 1330 400 390
3Lorraine Birchall, Cullompton 10 1260 150 90
4John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks 8 840 400 120
5Carol Kellett, Chorley 8 840 400 120
6Hilary Luker, Windermere 10 840 150 90
7David Porter, Coventry 8 700 1250 120
8Shirley Leighton, Wigton 8 700 50 0
9James Benn, Middlesbrough 9 630 50 120
10Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 8 560 400 90
11Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 8 560 150 60
12Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 5 490 550 90
13Trevor Harding, Skelton 5 490 250 30
14Martin Pollard, West Grinstead 5 490 0 30
15Jim Willis, Ponteland 6 420 200 30
16Alan Keay, Birmingham 6 420 50 0
17Jon Evans, Farnham 5 350 400 30
18Peter Diment, Romford 3 350 200 60
19Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 5 350 150 30
20Jonathan Mitchell, Ossett 5 350 150 0
21Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 3 350 100 30
22Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 3 350 100 0
23Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 3 350 100 0
24Gerald Steele, Rochdale 5 350 0 0
25Susan Clements, Pershore 4 280 250 0
26Tim Loe, Launceston 2 280 200 0
27Alan Jones, Rivenhall 2 280 100 0
28Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds 2 280 50 60
29Julie Kitson, Royston 4 280 50 30
30Mrs F Mullaney, Wakefield 4 280 50 0
31Ian Tyrrell, Godmanchester 4 280 50 0
32Brian Ainge, Tipton 4 280 0 0
33Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 3 210 450 30
34Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland 3 210 200 0
35Ann Lee, Shipley 3 210 100 0
36Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 1 210 0 0
37Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 2 140 200 30
38Daphne Kent, Harrogate 2 140 150 90
39Samuel cox, Northampton 2 140 100 0
40Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 2 140 50 180
41Ron McBeath, Lamberton 2 140 50 30
42Len Robinson, Chesterfield 2 140 50 0
43Joyce Scott, Hartburn 2 140 0 60
44Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford 2 140 0 0
45Mrs M Brine, Rayleigh 1 70 300 60
46Mr I Sharpe, St. Albans 1 70 200 60
47Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 1 70 150 90
48Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior 1 70 100 30
49Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1 70 100 0
50Keith Hutton, Stogursey 1 70 50 150
51Enid Barton, Matlock 1 70 50 90
52Brian Marshall, High Lane 1 70 50 30
53Diane & Phil Blyth, Poringland 1 70 50 0
54Cliff Hirst, Stoke-on-Trent 1 70 50 0
55Monica McCormick, Newcastle 1 70 50 0
56Grainne Meagher, Dublin7 1 70 50 0
57Mrs R Powis, Canterbury 1 70 50 0
58Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 1 70 50 0
59Roger Norman, Leominster 1 70 0 30
60Mr M Quest, Plymton 1 70 0 30
61Joan Barr, Willerby 1 70 0 0
62Mr A Blackman, Gravesend 1 70 0 0
63Alastair Forsythe, Chepstow 1 70 0 0
64Dr T Ingram, Faversham 1 70 0 0
65Lorna Kelly, Dublin 4 1 70 0 0
66Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
67Mr G Pini, West Kingsdown 1 70 0 0
68Cyclamen Society, 1 70 0 0