Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section aggregate table for 2002

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Tony Lee, Long Eaton 42 5320 1350 360
2Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd 28 2660 2350 690
3Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 12 1680 350 90
4George Elder, Cardiff 13 1470 350 60
5Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 18 1260 550 390
6John Harrison, Tipton 13 1190 500 120
7Harold Webb, Royston 17 1190 200 270
8Norma Pagdin, Elwick 8 1120 1550 480
9Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 12 1120 650 150
10Margaret Orrick, Billingham 11 1050 800 360
11Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 10 980 1400 120
12Angie Yorston, Hoddesdon 10 980 1350 30
13Derek Monk, Sompting 8 840 450 390
14Jackie Parker, Hexham 12 840 100 30
15Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 7 770 400 90
16Darren Sleep, Walney Island 7 770 150 60
17Elizabeth Hannon, Dublin 14 7 770 100 30
18Tom Melling, Ormskirk 8 700 400 30
19James McKnight, Bessbrook 8 700 0 30
20Edward Spencer, Egginton 9 630 600 180
21Catherine Hook, Hitchin 7 630 350 180
22Tony Hamblin, Morpeth 6 560 50 60
23Ian Carty, Chesterfield 7 490 700 480
24Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 5 490 550 90
25Cyril Dart, Taunton 7 490 350 90
26John Savage, Church Warsop 7 490 300 120
27Richard Clements, Pershore 5 490 300 90
28Julie Kitson, Royston 5 490 250 150
29Chris Birchall, Cullompton 5 490 100 90
30Glenis Dyer, Welford 4 420 850 630
31Mike Brindle, Mellor 6 420 350 270
32Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 6 420 350 90
33Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 6 420 150 60
34Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 4 420 100 120
35Lionel Reuben, North Chailey 5 350 650 210
36Brian Ainge, Tipton 5 350 350 90
37Dorothy Sample, Devizes 5 350 150 120
38Hewett Blackman, Wrexham 5 350 150 60
39Thomas Acton, Leicester 3 350 150 30
40Frank Hoyle, Chipping 5 350 0 60
41Raymond Copeland, Newry 5 350 0 30
42Carol Kellett, Chorley 4 280 400 30
43Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood 4 280 300 0
44Tony Garthwaite, Tetney 4 280 250 120
45Irene Thorpe, Ripon 4 280 150 60
46Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 4 280 100 60
47Mr JER Barr, Willerby 4 280 50 0
48Shelagh Barron, Langrigg 4 280 50 0
49Mr I Sharpe, St. Albans 2 280 0 90
50Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 4 280 0 0
51Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 3 210 300 180
52Brian Horrocks, Milnrow 3 210 150 60
53Brent Knowles, Bolton 1 210 100 60
54Mr J Novis, Horsham 3 210 100 0
55Dr I Logan, Dublin 1 210 50 0
56Elaine Lynch, Huddersfield 3 210 50 0
57Martin Pollard, West Grinstead 1 210 0 0
58Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 1 210 0 0
59Jackie Street, Derby 2 140 300 60
60Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 2 140 200 120
61Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 2 140 200 30
62Mr&Mrs G Wilkinson, Sheffield 2 140 100 0
63Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool 2 140 50 60
64Lynas Cardy, Carrickfergus 2 140 50 30
65Ron McBeath, Lamberton 2 140 50 30
66James Benn, Middlesbrough 2 140 50 0
67Carl Dacus, Glenageary 2 140 50 0
68Alan Flack, Okehampton 2 140 50 0
69Colin Brown, Bromborough 2 140 0 30
70Alan Keay, Birmingham 2 140 0 0
71Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 2 140 0 0
72Keith Hutton, Stogursey 1 70 150 180
73David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 1 70 150 150
74Daphne Kent, Harrogate 1 70 100 60
75Michael Myers, Harrogate 1 70 100 60
76Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 1 70 50 30
77Mrs D Clegg, Upper Cumberwor 1 70 50 0
78Shirley Leighton, Wigton 1 70 50 0
79Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland 1 70 50 0
80Ursula Royds, Warminster 1 70 50 0
81Mrs CG Sewell, Christchurch 1 70 0 60
82Michael Brett, Maidstone 1 70 0 30
83Trevor Harding, Skelton 1 70 0 30
84Roger Norman, Leominster 1 70 0 30
85Mr G Plummer, Burgess Hill 1 70 0 30
86Viv Pugh, Brownhills 1 70 0 30
87Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 1 70 0 0
88Judith Durham, Gateshead 1 70 0 0
89Mr EW Dyer, Welford 1 70 0 0
90Alan Eaves, Bispham 1 70 0 0
91Jon Evans, Farnham 1 70 0 0
92Miriam Healy, Dublin 1 70 0 0
93Elizabeth Hutton, Stogursey 1 70 0 0
94Dr T Ingram, Faversham 1 70 0 0
95Gill Lewis, Wallasey 1 70 0 0
96Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
97Madge Roberts, Ormskirk 1 70 0 0
98Tim Roberts, Thornton 1 70 0 0
99Cyclamen Society, 1 70 0 0
100Jim Willis, Ponteland 1 70 0 0