Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough AGS SHOW 2001

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
2nd A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd F.M. Thompson, Anwick
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 3-pan 2 entries
1st C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd E.M Upward, Eckington
3rd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 8 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd E. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st J. Walker, Solihull
2nd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st M.P. Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st F.M. Thompson, Anwick
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 14 3-pan 6 entries
1st D. Webster, Loughborough
2nd R McBeath, Lamberton
3rd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd S.D. Newton, Fleckney
3rd M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd K Mann, Derby
3rd R McBeath, Lamberton
CLASS 18 3-pan 3 entries
1st G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd J. Wilson, Newark
3rd C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 19 1-pan 5 entries
1st C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 25 1-pan1 entry
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st B. Wright, York
2nd C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
3rd RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 31 1-pan 8 entries
1st G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd A.R. Furness, Hexham
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd J. Wilson, Newark
3rd D.T. Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
3rd D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 35 3-pan 2 entries
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st B. Walker, Solihull
2nd J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd J Davies, Hellaby
3rd P.M. Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 38 1-pan 9 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 39 3-pan 9 entries
1st I.G. Instone, Leeds
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 1-pan 8 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41 3-pan 2 entries
1st C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st J. Murray, Stamford
2nd M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd E.M Upward, Eckington
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 47 6-pan 4 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd F.M. Thompson, Anwick
CLASS 48 3-pan 7 entries
1st R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 49 1-pan16 entries
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
2nd J. Murray, Stamford
3rd D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 50 3-pan 2 entries
1st J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 51 1-pan1 entry
1st D. Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
2nd J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
2nd M.P. Brown , West Kirby
3rd R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
1st D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd F.M. Thompson, Anwick
3rd R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 55 3-pan 2 entries
1st H. Gill, Chelmsford
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 56 1-pan 9 entries
1st T.L. Teal, Ryton
2nd M.P. Brown , West Kirby
3rd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 57 3-pan 2 entries
1st J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd G. Parker, Banbury
3rd R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 59 3-pan1 entry
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60 1-pan 6 entries
1st I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 61 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 62 1-pan13 entries
1st R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd M. Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 63 3-pan 4 entries
1st V Hancock, Grimsby
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 64 1-pan 7 entries
1st D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 65 1-pan14 entries
1st R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
2nd P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 67 3-pan 2 entries
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 68 1-pan15 entries
1st R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd H. Gill, Chelmsford
3rd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 69 3-pan1 entry
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 70 1-pan 7 entries
1st C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd R McBeath, Lamberton
CLASS 71 1-pan 6 entries
1st B. Wright, York
2nd R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 73 1-pan 6 entries
1st I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd H. Gill, Chelmsford
3rd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 74 3-pan 2 entries
1st R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd D.T. Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 75 1-pan11 entries
1st M. Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 76 1-pan13 entries
1st V Hancock, Grimsby
2nd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 77 1-pan12 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 78 3-pan 2 entries
1st A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 79 1-pan 4 entries
1st J. Wilson, Newark
2nd G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd B. Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 81 6-pan 3 entries
1st I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 82 3-pan 3 entries
1st I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 83 1-pan15 entries
1st A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd M. Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 84 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 87 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
2nd T Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd T Acton, Leicester
CLASS 92 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan 3 entries
1st R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
2nd I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 103 3-pan 3 entries
2nd GS Dyer, Welford
3rd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st E Spencer, Egginton
3rd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 105 1-pan 5 entries
1st M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
3rd J. Street, Derby
CLASS 106 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 3-pan 2 entries
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st T Mitchell, Ossett
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
3rd M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st T Acton, Leicester
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st B wilson, Duddo
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
3rd I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st B wilson, Duddo
2nd M Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 115 1-pan 4 entries
1st J. Street, Derby
2nd T Mitchell, Ossett
3rd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
2nd I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
2nd T Mitchell, Ossett
3rd T Acton, Leicester
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
2nd E Spencer, Egginton
3rd GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 119 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 3-pan 3 entries
1st A. Lee, Long Eaton
2nd GS Dyer, Welford
3rd H.A Webb, Royston
CLASS 121 1-pan 4 entries
1st J Kitson, Royston
2nd GS Dyer, Welford
3rd H.A Webb, Royston
CLASS 122 3-pan 2 entries
1st R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
3rd GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st A. Lee, Long Eaton
2nd GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 124 1-pan 4 entries
1st R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
2nd A. Lee, Long Eaton
3rd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 125 1-pan 2 entries
1st R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
2nd GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 126 1-pan 2 entries
1st R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
3rd A. Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 127 1-pan1 entry
1st R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
CLASS 128 3-pan1 entry
3rd GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 129 1-pan 4 entries
1st H.A Webb, Royston
2nd R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
3rd J Kitson, Royston
CLASS 130 1-pan 6 entries
1st JT Mitchell, Ossett
2nd R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
3rd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 131 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
2nd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 133 1-pan1 entry
1st R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
CLASS 134 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135 1-pan 4 entries
1st H.A Webb, Royston
3rd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 136 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 137 1-pan 4 entries
1st H.A Webb, Royston
2nd GS Dyer, Welford
3rd A. Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 138 1-pan 4 entries
1st A. Lee, Long Eaton
2nd J Kitson, Royston
3rd R Jeffrey, Wellingborough
CLASS 139 1-pan 2 entries
1st GS Dyer, Welford
2nd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 202 3-pan 4 entries
1st S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 204 3-pan 4 entries
1st P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd P.S. Murray, Stamford
3rd S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 205 1-pan 4 entries
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 206 6-pan1 entry
1st S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 2 entries
1st S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 208 1-pan 3 entries
1st P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd P.S. Murray, Stamford
3rd S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-pan1 entry
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 214 1-pan1 entry
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 215 6-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan 2 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 218 3-pan 2 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 219 1-pan 4 entries
1st K. Baker, Llanarthney
2nd M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd A Wright, York
3rd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 220 3-pan 2 entries
1st E Honnor, Taunton
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 221 1-pan 4 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223 3-pan 2 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 224 1-pan 3 entries
1st A Wright, York
2nd M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 225 3-pan 2 entries
1st A Wright, York
2nd R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 226 1-pan 2 entries
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd A Wright, York
CLASS 227 3-pan 2 entries
1st I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd M.H. Morrow, Wrexham
CLASS 228 1-pan 4 entries
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham
2nd S Morrow, Wrexham
3rd J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 230 3-pan 3 entries
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
2nd P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 231 1-pan 4 entries
1st R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
2nd J. Murray, Stamford
3rd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 232 3-pan 2 entries
1st P. Maguire, Gosforth
2nd J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 233 1-pan 3 entries
2nd J. Murray, Stamford
3rd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan 3 entries
1st C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
2nd J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan 2 entries
3rd R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd E Honnor, Taunton
CLASS 242 1-pan 3 entries
1st A Wright, York
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
3rd P. Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 243 1-pan 3 entries
1st A Wright, York
3rd E Honnor, Taunton
3rd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 244 3-pan 2 entries
1st A Wright, York
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 245 1-pan 2 entries
1st A Wright, York
2nd R.B Watson, Countesthorpe
CLASS 246 1-pan 2 entries
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham
2nd A Wright, York