Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Lancashire AGS SHOW 2001

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd J.E. Barraclough, Bradford
3rd D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan 3 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd J. Walker, Solihull
3rd C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 7 3-pan1 entry
1st R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st J.E. Barraclough, Bradford
2nd B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 9 3-pan1 entry
1st G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st M. Bramley, Chesterfield
1st G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd J.E. Barraclough, Bradford
3rd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 11 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 16 3-pan 3 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd RP Bathe, Ware
3rd V Hancock, Grimsby
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd P Hurst, Saddleworth
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd V Hancock, Grimsby
3rd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st T. Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 20 1-pan 7 entries
1st G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd C. Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 24 1-pan1 entry
1st M. Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 25 1-pan 8 entries
1st I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st P Hurst, Saddleworth
2nd M.P. Brown , West Kirby
3rd L. Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 30 1-pan 6 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd J Davies, Hellaby
3rd C. Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st P Hurst, Saddleworth
2nd C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 32 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd J Davies, Hellaby
3rd V Hancock, Grimsby
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
2nd B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd T. Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 35 1-pan 7 entries
1st W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 36 3-pan 6 entries
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 37 1-pan 7 entries
1st H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
3rd J.E. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 39 1-pan 8 entries
1st B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd C. Dower, Frodsham
3rd W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 44 6-pan 3 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 45 3-pan10 entries
1st G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 1-pan17 entries
1st D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd L. Brown, Southport
3rd G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 47 1-pan 4 entries
1st J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd J Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 48 1-pan 6 entries
1st D. Peace, Yarm
2nd G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 49 1-pan15 entries
1st G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd V Hancock, Grimsby
3rd M.P. Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd B. Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st P Hurst, Saddleworth
2nd P Craven, Yarm
3rd I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 57 1-pan13 entries
1st P Craven, Yarm
2nd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd L. Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd V Hancock, Grimsby
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd L. Brown, Southport
3rd T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 59 3-pan 4 entries
1st T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 60 1-pan11 entries
1st D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 61 1-pan10 entries
1st D. Peace, Yarm
2nd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd C.C. Lilley, Worksop
CLASS 62 1-pan10 entries
1st C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd L. Brown, Southport
3rd J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st V Hancock, Grimsby
2nd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 64 1-pan 4 entries
1st B. Walker, Solihull
2nd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd I. Waters, Rochdale
CLASS 65 1-pan 6 entries
1st V Hancock, Grimsby
2nd B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 66 1-pan 6 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd V Hancock, Grimsby
CLASS 67 1-pan 5 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
3rd B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 68 3-pan 4 entries
1st J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 69 1-pan 8 entries
1st B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd D. Peace, Yarm
3rd J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd R. Tynan, Bury
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 71 1-pan 4 entries
1st E. Webster, Loughborough
2nd H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 3-pan 2 entries
1st M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 78 1-pan 3 entries
1st F. Hoyle, Chipping
2nd M Brindle, Mellor
3rd M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st B.R. Knowles, Bolton
2nd I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
3rd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
3rd I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 88 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
2nd I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
1st R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 92 3-pan1 entry
1st R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 3-pan 2 entries
1st M.J. Allanson, Bolton
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 95 1-pan 5 entries
1st F. Hoyle, Chipping
3rd M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 97 1-pan 5 entries
1st F. Hoyle, Chipping
2nd M Brindle, Mellor
3rd M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st M.J. Allanson, Bolton
3rd M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st F. Hoyle, Chipping
2nd M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
3rd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st M.J. Allanson, Bolton
2nd M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 104 1-pan1 entry
2nd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st M Brindle, Mellor
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
2nd R.L. Price, Bromsgrove
3rd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 109 3-pan1 entry
1st M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
1st M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
2nd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 113 3-pan 2 entries
2nd J. Peake, Penyffordd
3rd N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st J. Peake, Penyffordd
2nd I. Carty, Chesterfield
3rd J Coffey, Heywood
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
2nd N. Pagdin, Elwick
3rd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st J Coffey, Heywood
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st J. Peake, Penyffordd
2nd J Coffey, Heywood
3rd N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 121 3-pan1 entry
1st A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
1st J Coffey, Heywood
2nd A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st A Yorston, Grays
2nd I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 124 3-pan1 entry
1st N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 125 1-pan1 entry
2nd N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 126 1-pan1 entry
1st N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 127 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 128 1-pan 3 entries
1st I. Carty, Chesterfield
2nd A Yorston, Grays
3rd N. Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 129 1-pan 2 entries
2nd J Coffey, Heywood
3rd I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 131 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 132 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134 1-pan1 entry
1st J Coffey, Heywood
CLASS 135 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS