Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2001

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd H.T. Brown, East Wittering
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 4 3-pan 4 entries
2nd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 6 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 8 1-pan 5 entries
1st J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd B. Starling, Exeter
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st D. Sample, Devizes
2nd J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 19 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd N. Bitschi, Talaton
3rd B. Starling, Exeter
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 25 1-pan 7 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd C. Birchall, Cullompton
3rd C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan 2 entries
2nd B. Starling, Exeter
3rd S.W. Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 28 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 29 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 30 3-pan 2 entries
1st M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 6 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd H.T. Brown, East Wittering
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st C.G., Carter, Burpham
2nd D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd C. Birchall, Cullompton
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st C.G., Carter, Burpham
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 35 1-pan 3 entries
1st J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd B. Starling, Exeter
3rd R.J. Hubble, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd D. Sample, Devizes
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 40 6-pan 2 entries
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 42 1-pan 9 entries
1st I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 43 3-pan 3 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd D. Sample, Devizes
3rd D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 44 3-pan 2 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd D. Richards, Cheltenham
3rd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 49 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 50 1-pan 4 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 51 3-pan 2 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
2nd C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st D. Sample, Devizes
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd D. Hatchett, Okehampton
CLASS 54 3-pan 2 entries
1st R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd W.F Squire, Dorset
3rd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 59 1-pan 6 entries
1st D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 60 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd D. Sample, Devizes
3rd W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 62 3-pan 6 entries
1st I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
CLASS 66 1-pan 6 entries
1st J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 67 3-pan 3 entries
1st D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
3rd H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 68 1-pan 8 entries
1st E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
1st R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 69 3-pan 3 entries
1st J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd B. Starling, Exeter
CLASS 71 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 6-pan1 entry
2nd J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 75 3-pan 2 entries
1st G.H. Elder, Cardiff
3rd J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 76 1-pan 6 entries
1st P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd C.P. Dart, Taunton
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 78 3-pan1 entry
2nd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
3rd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st C.P. Dart, Taunton
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
3rd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st G.H. Elder, Cardiff
3rd T. Loe, Launceston
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
3rd M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd B. Stuckey, Exmouth
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st A. Flack, Okehampton
3rd J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
2nd G.H. Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st C.P. Dart, Taunton
2nd L. Birchall, Cullompton
3rd C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
2nd C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 91 3-pan 2 entries
1st J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 92 1-pan 6 entries
1st B. Stuckey, Exmouth
2nd P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
3rd J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
2nd M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
2nd J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st C.P. Dart, Taunton
2nd P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
CLASS 97 1-pan 6 entries
1st J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd G.H. Elder, Cardiff
3rd B. Stuckey, Exmouth
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 5 entries
1st P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd G.H. Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 105 3-pan 2 entries
2nd J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 106 1-pan 5 entries
1st B. Stuckey, Exmouth
2nd T. Loe, Launceston
3rd J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
3rd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
2nd C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd J. Evans, Farnham
3rd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st C. Everett, Tilehurst
CLASS 113 3-pan 2 entries
1st J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
2nd J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 114 1-pan 6 entries
1st J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
2nd N. Bitschi, Talaton
3rd J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 116 1-pan 6 entries
1st J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
2nd B. Stuckey, Exmouth
3rd T. Loe, Launceston
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
2nd C. Birchall, Cullompton
3rd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st B. Stuckey, Exmouth
2nd S. Tracey, Shaugh Prior
3rd K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 119 1-pan 4 entries
1st C. Birchall, Cullompton
3rd N. Bitschi, Talaton
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd L. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
2nd T. Loe, Launceston
CLASS 202 3-pan1 entry
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 204 3-pan 2 entries
1st A. Flack, Okehampton
2nd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 205 1-pan 3 entries
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 206 6-pan1 entry
2nd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 207 3-pan1 entry
1st C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 208 1-pan 2 entries
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-pan1 entry
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 214 1-pan1 entry
1st P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 215 6-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
2nd M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan 2 entries
2nd M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 1-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 220 3-pan 2 entries
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd E Honnor, Taunton
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 223 3-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 224 1-pan1 entry
1st M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 225 3-pan1 entry
2nd R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 226 1-pan 2 entries
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd E. Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 227 3-pan1 entry
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 228 1-pan1 entry
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 230 3-pan 3 entries
1st C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 231 1-pan 2 entries
1st A. Flack, Okehampton
2nd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
1st C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 233 1-pan 2 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
3rd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan 2 entries
1st A. Flack, Okehampton
2nd C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 236 1-pan 3 entries
1st C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd J. Murray, Stamford
3rd J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 237 1-pan 2 entries
1st J. Evans, Farnham
CLASS 240 3-pan1 entry
3rd A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 241 1-pan 2 entries
2nd A. Flack, Okehampton
3rd R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
2nd A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 243 1-pan1 entry
1st E Honnor, Taunton
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan1 entry
1st R.J. Carter, Burpham