Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2001

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 3 1-pan 8 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 6 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Newsome, Dronfield
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Pat Craven, Yarm
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs C Noyce, Leicester
3rd Cyril? Wright, Derby
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 13 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Jim McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 14 1-pan 9 entries
1st Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
3rd Cyril? Wright, Derby
CLASS 15 3-pan 3 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
3rd Kevin Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Les Brown, Southport
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 21 1-pan 9 entries
1st Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd John Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 22 3-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Doreen Webster, Loughborough
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd John Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Sampson, Oakdene Nursery
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 27 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st Vernon Hancock, Grimsby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30 1-pan 9 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Vernon Hancock, Grimsby
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 3-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Doreen Webster, Loughborough
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33 1-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Mr&Mrs C Noyce, Leicester
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Raymond Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
2nd J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 39 6-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Paul Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 3-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 41 1-pan16 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 42 1-pan14 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 43 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 44 3-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 45 1-pan12 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Steven Newton, Fleckney
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 46 1-pan 8 entries
1st D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Eric Webster, Loughborough
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 47 1-pan12 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 48 1-pan12 entries
1st John Dennis, Doncaster
1st Doreen Webster, Loughborough
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 49 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 50 1-pan12 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd John Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Jim McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 51 1-pan11 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Paul Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52 3-pan 8 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 53 1-pan13 entries
1st John Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Les Brown, Southport
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 54 1-pan13 entries
1st Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Paul Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 56 1-pan 8 entries
1st Vernon Hancock, Grimsby
2nd Les Brown, Southport
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 57 3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 58 1-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 59 1-pan 9 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd John Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Paul Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60 3-pan 6 entries
1st Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Jim McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 61 1-pan19 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Pat Craven, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 62 1-pan 9 entries
1st Paul Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Steven Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 63 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs R West, Leeds
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Mike Holcombe, Baslow
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 69 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 3-pan1 entry
1st Mike Holcombe, Baslow
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mike Holcombe, Baslow
CLASS 72 1-pan 4 entries
1st Daphne Kent, Harrogate
2nd Mrs R West, Leeds
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 75 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mrs R West, Leeds
3rd John Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mike Holcombe, Baslow
2nd John Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 80 3-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 81 1-pan 4 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Mrs R West, Leeds
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 82 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs R West, Leeds
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 86 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs R West, Leeds
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 87 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Irene Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 90 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan 4 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 94 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Teresa Smith, Oakdene Nursery
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 97 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 3-pan1 entry
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Julie Kitson, Royston
2nd Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd elizabeth maddock, wilmslow
3rd Harold Webb, Royston
CLASS 105 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
1st Harold Webb, Royston
2nd Julie Kitson, Royston
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ian Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS