Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Blackpool SRGC/AGS SHOW 2001

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr F. Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle
CLASS 8 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 10 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.E. Barraclough, Bradford
2nd Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mrs A.O. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 17 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Mr&Mrs F. Bundy, Hensall
3rd Mr R McBeath, Lamberton
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Mr C. Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 21 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 22 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs F. Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mr R. Hall, Wolsingham
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Mr&Mrs F. Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
3rd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 35 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 36 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 39 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 45 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 46 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 47 1-pan14 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds
3rd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 48 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 49 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 50 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle
3rd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 51 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mrs G. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 57 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr R. Hall, Wolsingham
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan21 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr L. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr P Craven, Yarm
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 63 1-pan14 entries
1st Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr C. Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 65 1-pan13 entries
1st Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh
1st Mrs J. Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 66 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 67 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 68 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
CLASS 69 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mr R McBeath, Lamberton
CLASS 70 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr J.W. Cowper, Carlisle
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mr C. Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 73 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 74 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 75 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mr&Mrs F. Bundy, Hensall
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 77 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 80 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D Sleep, Walney Island
CLASS 82 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr F. Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 88 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D Sleep, Walney Island
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 95 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr F. Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 102 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 105 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D Sleep, Walney Island
2nd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 106 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr F. Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Mr D Sleep, Walney Island
3rd Mr T Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 107 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr T Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr T Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rev RG Hey, Ossett
2nd Mr M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr F. Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr T Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D Sleep, Walney Island
2nd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 115 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr T Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T Mitchell, Ossett
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mrs M.J. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 125 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs H Luker, Windermere
CLASS 126 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York
2nd Mrs H Luker, Windermere
CLASS 127 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 128 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Luker, Windermere
2nd Mr JT Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 129 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 131 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 133 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York
1st Mrs J Leven, Dunblane
2nd Mrs H Luker, Windermere
CLASS 136 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr JT Mitchell, Ossett
2nd Mrs H Luker, Windermere
3rd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 137 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 138 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 139 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 140 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 141 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr I. Carty, Chesterfield
CLASS 142 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 143 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS