Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section aggregate table for 2001

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 74 14350 8700 2340
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 68 10500 4700 1140
3Ian Kidman, Ebchester 47 7140 2450 810
4Paul Ranson, Chippenham 42 5180 2800 690
5Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 35 4620 2150 1140
6Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 23 4410 950 420
7Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 27 3920 400 30
8Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 37 3850 2600 1140
9Irene Sentance, Grainthorpe 31 3710 4000 3030
10John Dixon, East Leake 34 3640 500 210
11Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 25 3290 2800 750
12Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 20 2870 1100 810
13Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 28 2800 350 180
14Don Peace, Yarm 28 2660 1750 390
15Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 12 2660 1050 630
16John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 26 2520 1400 420
17Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 23 2450 1550 1200
18Alan Furness, Hexham 23 2030 650 390
19Joy Bishop, Lightwater 14 2030 350 240
20Harvey Shepherd, Bolton 16 1960 1400 630
21John Forrest, Blackpool 13 1960 700 180
22Jim McGregor, Worcester 18 1960 600 360
23Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 13 1960 550 150
24Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 21 1890 1350 510
25Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 15 1890 1100 0
26Tony Goode, Norwich 9 1680 250 30
27Brian Russ, Ormskirk 15 1610 2400 930
28George Young, Stocksfield 17 1610 1250 360
29David Hoare, Folkestone 11 1610 300 0
30Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 11 1610 200 150
31Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 18 1540 1150 1200
32Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 9 1470 450 570
33Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 14 1400 500 90
34Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 11 1330 2300 330
35Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 9 1330 1500 1140
36Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 15 1330 900 120
37Ray Drew, Laindon 17 1330 850 330
38Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 6 1330 300 60
39Geoff Parker, Banbury 8 1260 850 510
40Tommy Anderson, Kendal 6 1190 1500 390
41Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 13 1190 1200 660
42Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 11 1190 800 540
43Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 9 1190 650 450
44Les Brown, Southport 9 1190 600 300
45Ian Robertson, Dinton 17 1190 400 270
46Dave Philbey, Petersfield 12 1120 1350 720
47Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 14 1120 200 120
48Jean Rich, Chelmsford 9 1050 1100 810
49Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 12 980 1250 600
50John Dennis, Doncaster 10 980 400 90
51Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 8 980 100 60
52Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 10 910 900 870
53Sam Lloyd, Redditch 9 910 800 990
54Vernon Hancock, Grimsby 11 910 600 360
55John Gennard, Loughborough 4 910 450 510
56Doreen Webster, Loughborough 9 910 350 210
57Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 9 910 250 60
58Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 7 910 200 450
59Jo Walker, Solihull 8 840 1000 540
60Alan Newton, Ponteland 7 840 600 210
61John Mercer, Bradford 8 840 100 60
62Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 10 840 50 210
63Andrew Lovell, Ormskirk 6 700 1050 570
64Pat Craven, Yarm 8 700 1050 180
65John Richards, Hexham 8 700 850 720
66Brian Burrow, Lancaster 10 700 450 180
67Jackie Murray, Stamford 7 630 500 180
68Alan Spenceley, Whitby 7 630 400 540
69Eric Jarrett, Longfield 5 630 400 210
70Dave Charlton, Derby 5 630 400 150
71John Dower, Frodsham 9 630 150 180
72Mike Smith, Hythe Alpines 4 560 600 60
73Peter Erskine, Petersfield 8 560 300 300
74Sandy Leven, Dunblane 3 490 1050 240
75Brian Walker, Solihull 7 490 800 480
76Michael & Caryl Baron, Alresford 3 490 750 420
77Ian Leslie, Bangor 7 490 600 60
78Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 5 490 350 0
79Rosemary Cox, Harrogate 5 490 250 120
80Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 7 490 250 60
81Fred Hunt, Invergowerie 2 490 50 30
82Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 6 420 650 150
83Jean Wilson, Newark 6 420 650 90
84John Mullaney, Wakefield 4 420 300 360
85Mavis Lloyd, Redditch 6 420 250 60
86Dave Newsome, Dronfield 6 420 100 90
87Alan Taylor, Leamington Spa 1 420 50 0
88Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 3 350 300 30
89Harry Gill, Chelmsford 3 350 250 210
90Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 5 350 200 150
91Stella & David Rankine, Edinburgh 2 350 100 0
92Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 5 350 50 90
93David Sampson, Oakdene Nursery 5 350 50 60
94Terry Smale, Epsom Downs 2 280 900 240
95Ian Instone, Leeds 2 280 700 540
96Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 3 280 450 60
97Jeff Davies, Hellaby 2 280 250 270
98Elizabeth Drew, Laindon 4 280 150 60
99Helen Kidman, Ebchester 4 280 100 90
100Peter & Judith Hurst, Saddleworth 4 280 0 90
101Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 2 280 0 0
102John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead 3 210 450 210
103Elsie & Ivan Willett, Hitchin 3 210 400 210
104Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 3 210 350 180
105Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 3 210 350 120
106Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3 210 300 120
107Chris Lilley, Worksop 3 210 300 90
108Alan Edwards, Dorking 3 210 250 450
109Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon 3 210 200 180
110David Richards, Cheltenham 3 210 200 150
111Sheila Brown, Maidstone 1 210 150 120
112Raymond Tovey, Wrexham 3 210 150 120
113Brian & Maureen Wilson, Aberdeen 3 210 100 0
114Robert Boone, Chelmsford 3 210 50 210
115Peter Hood, Penshaw 3 210 50 180
116Margaret &Henry Taylor, Invergowrie 3 210 50 0
117Derek Richardson, Framlingham 3 210 0 0
118Dave Mountfort, Derby 2 140 550 150
119Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 2 140 200 210
120Eric Watson, Newcastle 2 140 200 30
121 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 2 140 200 0
122Edward Barraclough, Bradford 2 140 150 60
123Eric Webster, Loughborough 2 140 150 30
124Barry & Anne Wright, York 2 140 100 150
125Glenis Dyer, Welford 2 140 100 120
126Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 2 140 100 60
127Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 2 140 100 60
128Mavis Allanson, Bolton 2 140 50 60
129Gill Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 2 140 50 60
130Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 2 140 50 30
131Mr RB Watson, Countesthorpe 2 140 0 150
132Anne & Viv Chambers, Killearn 2 140 0 0
133Sylvia Medd, Shiptonthorpe 2 140 0 0
134Ian & Margaret Young, Aberdeen 2 140 0 0
135Martin Thompson, Anwick 1 70 450 180
136D Hargreaves, Wargrave 1 70 450 150
137Harry Brown, East Wittering 1 70 400 270
138Clare Dower, Frodsham 1 70 350 0
139Russel Hall, Wolsingham 1 70 350 0
140Audrey Diment, Romford 1 70 200 60
141Carol Roberts, Peterborough 1 70 200 30
142Linda Pickering, Market Weighton 1 70 200 0
143R McBeath, Lamberton 1 70 150 150
144Eric Rainford, Leeds 1 70 150 150
145Alisdair&Brenda Walker, Wallsend 1 70 150 30
146David McDonald, Whickham 1 70 150 0
147Ray Johnstone, Ryton 1 70 100 180
148Pat Titleboam, Burwash 1 70 100 90
149Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale 1 70 50 150
150Stan Bayley, Chester 1 70 50 120
151Nick Boss, Bankfoot 1 70 50 30
152Mr&Mrs C Noyce, Leicester 1 70 50 30
153Terry Teal, Ryton 1 70 50 30
154Simon Bond, Hartpury 1 70 0 240
155Mike Hopkins, Kemnay 1 70 0 90
156Chris Birchall, Cullompton 1 70 0 60
157Roger Beecham, Southport 1 70 0 30
158Helen Greenwood, Aberdeen 1 70 0 30
159Mr PC Jones, Dunstable 1 70 0 30
160Mr&Mrs MH Morrow, Cefn y Bedd 1 70 0 30
161Bob & Dorothy Straughan, Belper 1 70 0 30
162Peter Bland, Goosnargh 1 70 0 0
163Dave Bown, Richmond N.York 1 70 0 0
164Ian Butterfield, B'fields Nurser 1 70 0 0
165Alan Chambers, Northampton 1 70 0 0
166Mike Dale, Felton 1 70 0 0
167John Evans, Hereford 1 70 0 0
168Brian Graham, Cramlington 1 70 0 0
169Jane Jopling, Stokesley 1 70 0 0
170Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 1 70 0 0
171John Lupton, Aberdeen 1 70 0 0
172Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
173Terry Mitchell, Ossett 1 70 0 0
174David Mowle, Hest Bank 1 70 0 0
175Norma Pagdin, Elwick 1 70 0 0
176Mick & Pam Reed, Crawley 1 70 0 0
177DT Riley, Kendal 1 70 0 0
178Roger Robinson, Milnthorpe 1 70 0 0
179Ben Wilson, Duddo 1 70 0 0