Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

C Section aggregate table for 2001

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Tony Lee, Long Eaton 39 3850 500 510
2Jean Peake, Pen-y-Ffordd 16 1540 300 120
3Glenis Dyer, Welford 11 1190 700 660
4Ian Carty, Chesterfield 16 1120 700 240
5Margaret Orrick, Billingham 9 1050 1050 300
6Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 10 980 350 270
7Richard Jeffery, Wellingborough 11 910 150 120
8Harold Webb, Royston 12 840 900 270
9Angie Yorston, Grays 9 770 750 360
10David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 7 770 0 0
11Peter Diment, Romford 6 700 200 150
12Lionel Reuben, North Chailey 6 700 200 30
13James Benn, Middlesbrough 8 700 150 90
14Chris Birchall, Cullompton 8 700 100 60
15Norma Pagdin, Elwick 6 560 300 330
16Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 5 490 350 0
17Mr M Pollard, West Grinstead 3 490 150 60
18Hilary Luker, Windermere 3 490 150 0
19Brian Ainge, Tipton 7 490 100 60
20Julie Kitson, Royston 6 420 500 150
21Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 4 420 150 30
22Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 4 420 100 30
23Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York 3 350 200 60
24Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 5 350 200 30
25Stella & David Rankine, Edinburgh 2 350 100 0
26Mr G Plummer, Burgess Hill 2 280 300 30
27Dave Bown, Richmond N.York 4 280 50 0
28Mr I Sharpe, St. Albans 4 280 50 0
29Ian McNaughton, Tynebank 2 280 0 0
30Mark Tosh, Banchory 4 280 0 0
31Tony Garthwaite, Tetney 3 210 900 150
32Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3 210 300 120
33Mrs P O'Leary, Hawkinge 3 210 250 90
34Shirley Williams, Selston 3 210 250 30
35Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 3 210 200 30
36Carol Kellett, Chorley 3 210 150 90
37Kate Almond, Shrewsbury 1 210 150 0
38Trevor Harding, Skelton 3 210 100 180
39James Coffey, Heywood 3 210 100 30
40Brian & Maureen Wilson, Aberdeen 3 210 100 0
41Johanna Leven, Dunblane 3 210 50 0
42Sarah Card, Graveley 2 140 200 0
43G Steele, Rochdale 2 140 100 150
44Barbara Sheppard, Oxted 2 140 100 0
45Mr JT Mitchell, Ossett 2 140 50 30
46Mr S Reed, Cheltenham 2 140 50 0
47Brenda Stuckey, Exmouth 2 140 50 0
48Ian & Dawn Nex, Oldswinford 2 140 0 30
49Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds 2 140 0 30
50Anne & Viv Chambers, Killearn 2 140 0 0
51C. Everett, Tilehurst 2 140 0 0
52Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 2 140 0 0
53Ray Taylor, Beccles 2 140 0 0
54Ian & Margaret Young, Aberdeen 2 140 0 0
55Keith Hutton, Stogursey 1 70 350 180
56J. Evans, Farnham 1 70 300 60
57Bob Parker, Irchester 1 70 200 30
58R McBeath, Lamberton 1 70 150 150
59C Gifford, Dartford 1 70 150 0
60Peter Thomson, Broughty Ferry 1 70 100 0
61Nick Boss, Bankfoot 1 70 50 30
62Richard O'Connor, Leeds 1 70 50 30
63Susan Clements, Pershore 1 70 50 0
64Mrs N St.Claire, South Woodham F 1 70 0 120
65Mike Hopkins, Kemnay 1 70 0 90
66John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks 1 70 0 30
67Helen Greenwood, Aberdeen 1 70 0 30
68Mr AR Jones, Rivenhall 1 70 0 30
69Mrs F Mullaney, Wakefield 1 70 0 30
70Bob & Dorothy Straughan, Belper 1 70 0 30
71Mrs J Barr, Willerby 1 70 0 0
72Ian Butterfield, B'fields Nurser 1 70 0 0
73Maurice Church, Pontefract 1 70 0 0
74Irene Cooper, Thornton 1 70 0 0
75John Lupton, Aberdeen 1 70 0 0
76Mrs R Powis, Canterbury 1 70 0 0
77DT Riley, Kendal 1 70 0 0
78Teresa Smith, Oakdene Nursery 1 70 0 0
79Ben Wilson, Duddo 1 70 0 0