Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
3rd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G Toner, Limavady
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Mr G Toner, Limavady
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
3rd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
2nd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mrs V. Keegan, Bray
3rd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 19 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 21 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 22 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 24 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 28 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
2nd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs V. Keegan, Bray
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin, Dubl
3rd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 34 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Mr&Mrs G. Gordon, Bangor
3rd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 35 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mrs D. Brown, Ballymoney
CLASS 38 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr John McWhirter, Banbridge
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
3rd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 41 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
2nd Mr G Toner, Limavady
3rd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 43 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G Toner, Limavady
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 44 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 45 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr P. Duffy, Newry
2nd Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs G. Gordon, Bangor
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mr G Toner, Limavady
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 50 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr E. Byrne, Kilkenny
3rd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 53 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P. Duffy, Newry
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 54 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G Toner, Limavady
2nd Mr L. Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 55 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Mr G Toner, Limavady
3rd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 56 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.S. Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Mr P. Duffy, Newry
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P. Duffy, Newry
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
2nd Mr H McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.O. McCutcheon, Newtownards
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 62 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr H.C.A. McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Mr R. Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 64 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr L. Cardy, Carrickfergus
3rd Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mr L. Cardy, Carrickfergus
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
2nd Mr L. Cardy, Carrickfergus
3rd Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs M.S.D. Bill, Templepatrick
CLASS 76 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs L. Kennedy, Hollywood
2nd Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
3rd Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs M.S.D. Bill, Templepatrick
3rd Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr L. Cardy, Carrickfergus
2nd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
3rd Mrs L. Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 82 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
3rd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 84 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
3rd Mr T. McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs M.S.D. Bill, Templepatrick
3rd Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
CLASS 87 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mrs M.S.D. Bill, Templepatrick
3rd Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
2nd Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
3rd Mr L. Cardy, Carrickfergus
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W McKelvey, Newry
2nd Mr T. McConaghy, Ballymoney
CLASS 91 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs E. Hannon, Dublin 14
2nd Mr Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey
3rd Mrs L. Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 92 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
3rd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 93 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
3rd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 95 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
3rd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
3rd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
3rd Mr & Mrs B Picton, Crawfordsburn
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 103 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
3rd Mrs C O'Rourke, Coalisland
CLASS 105 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Copeland, Newry
2nd Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mr R Copeland, Newry
CLASS 202 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
3rd Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 204 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 205 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr & Mrs L McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 206 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 207 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr I. Jackson, Ballynahinch
3rd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 208 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr I. Jackson, Ballynahinch
3rd Rev D.W. Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 214 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Miss M.L. Parker, Baily
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 220 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 221 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 224 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 225 3-pan1 entry
2nd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 226 1-pan1 entry
1st Miss M.L. Parker, Baily
CLASS 228 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Lady B Bates, Belfast
2nd Mrs G. Wratt, Dublin 9
CLASS 230 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-pan1 entry
3rd Mr I. Jackson, Ballynahinch
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan1 entry
3rd Ms Elizabeth Honner, Creech St Micha
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan1 entry
3rd Ms Elizabeth Honner, Creech St Micha
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS