Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

SUSSEX AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 2 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr H. Gill, Chelmsford
3rd Mr A. Goode, Norwich
CLASS 3 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mr S.W. Bond, Hartpury
3rd Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr. I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr A. Goode, Norwich
2nd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
CLASS 10 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 12 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 13 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 14 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
3rd Miss E. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 16 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr T. Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 19 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr. & Mrs. C> Barr, High Wycombe
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 20 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 22 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr M. Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Mr. I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 23 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr. I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Miss E. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 27 6-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
3rd Mr H. Gill, Chelmsford
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 30 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A. Goode, Norwich
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 31 3-pan 6 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
3rd Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
CLASS 32 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr H. Gill, Chelmsford
CLASS 34 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr M. Chadwick, Tonbridge
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 36 3-pan 6 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
CLASS 37 1-pan13 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr J. Grimshaw, Maidenhead
CLASS 38 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr. I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 39 1-pan10 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
CLASS 41 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr. I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 42 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 43 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 44 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A. Goode, Norwich
2nd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 45 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 46 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 47 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 48 1-pan12 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
CLASS 49 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 54 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
2nd Mr J. Novis, Horsham
CLASS 55 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
2nd Mr J. Novis, Horsham
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 56 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 58 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
3rd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 60 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr. I. Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr K Richardson, Windsor
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr. & Mrs. C> Barr, High Wycombe
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 63 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 64 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 65 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr K Richardson, Windsor
2nd Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
CLASS 67 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr K Richardson, Windsor
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
2nd Mr K Richardson, Windsor
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
2nd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
3rd Mr J. Novis, Horsham
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
2nd Mr J. Novis, Horsham
CLASS 73 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd Mr K Richardson, Windsor
3rd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 80 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
2nd Mr G. Plummer, Burgess Hill
CLASS 81 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G. Plummer, Burgess Hill
2nd Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
CLASS 82 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
2nd Mr G. Plummer, Burgess Hill
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Novis, Horsham
2nd Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
3rd Mr G. Plummer, Burgess Hill
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr. I. Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
3rd Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
3rd Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
2nd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G. Plummer, Burgess Hill
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
2nd Mr M. Pollard, West Grinstead
CLASS 90 1-pan 3 entries
1st G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Mr G. Plummer, Burgess Hill
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting