Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

NEWCASTLE AGS/SRGC SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 3 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd MR JR JOHNSON, RYTON
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd Miss C.A. Roberts, Peterborough
CLASS 7 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 9 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 11 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd MR JR JOHNSON, RYTON
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr W. Lombard, Whickham
3rd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 15 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd Mr W. Lombard, Whickham
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd MR JR JOHNSON, RYTON
CLASS 18 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Miss C.A. Roberts, Peterborough
3rd Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F
CLASS 19 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 21 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mrs J. Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs R Hadden, RYAL
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd MR JR JOHNSON, RYTON
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F
CLASS 27 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
2nd Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J. Massingham, Ponteland
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mrs R Hadden, RYAL
CLASS 36 6-pan 2 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 37 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st Miss C.A. Roberts, Peterborough
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 39 3-pan 4 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd Miss C.A. Roberts, Peterborough
CLASS 40 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd MR JR JOHNSON, RYTON
CLASS 41 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F
2nd Miss C.A. Roberts, Peterborough
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 43 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr A.J. Leven, Dunblane
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 44 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr I. Christie, Kirriemuir
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 46 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 48 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 49 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J. Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd MR JM HIRST, WITTON GILBERT
CLASS 53 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 54 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr H.T. Brown, East Wittering
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A. Newton, Ponteland
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 56 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr B. Graham, Cramlington
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 58 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
CLASS 60 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr B.D. Davidson, Gateshouse of F
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 61 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr W. Lombard, Whickham
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 63 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 64 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 65 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd MR JR JOHNSON, RYTON
CLASS 70 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 77 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
2nd Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
3rd MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
CLASS 80 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
CLASS 82 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 84 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
2nd Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
2nd Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
3rd Miss J Leven, Dunblane
CLASS 108 3-pan 2 entries
1st MRS J PEAKE, PENYFFORDD
2nd MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Miss J Leven, Dunblane
2nd Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
2nd Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 112 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
2nd MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr& Mrs D. Goodchild, Ponteland
2nd Mrs J. Massingham, Ponteland
3rd Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
CLASS 117 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
2nd Mrs J. Massingham, Ponteland
3rd MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st MS ME ORRICK, BILLINGHAM
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mrs J. Parker, Hexham