Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

MIDLAND AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 3 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 6 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 10 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs C. Noyce, Leicester
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D. Sampson, Heathfield
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr C.N. Wright, Derby
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 19 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Sampson, Heathfield
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd Mr&Mrs J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 23 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 25 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 28 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
3rd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 29 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 31 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 34 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 37 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mr&Mrs J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 39 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 40 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 41 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
3rd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 42 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 43 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 44 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 49 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 50 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr C.N. Wright, Derby
CLASS 52 3-pan 4 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 53 1-pan17 entries
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
3rd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 54 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 55 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 56 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 57 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr D. Sampson, Heathfield
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 60 6-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 61 3-pan 9 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 62 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr K.W. Mellows, Warrington
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 65 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 66 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mrs G. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 70 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 71 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr. C.M. Clay, Leamington Spa
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr. C.M. Clay, Leamington Spa
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 76 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 78 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr A. Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
3rd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 83 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 85 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs S Evetts, Birmingham
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs S Evetts, Birmingham
CLASS 90 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J. Harrison, Tipton
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr. C.M. Clay, Leamington Spa
CLASS 91 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr E Spencer, Egginton
2nd Mr J. Harrison, Tipton
3rd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 92 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr. C.M. Clay, Leamington Spa
CLASS 99 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Harrison, Tipton
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr. C.M. Clay, Leamington Spa
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 102 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A. Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E Spencer, Egginton
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 105 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.D Blackwell, Salford
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.D Blackwell, Salford
2nd Mr T Acton, Leicester
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr T Acton, Leicester
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 109 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A. Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr E Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr T Acton, Leicester
CLASS 113 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr A. Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 115 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr T Acton, Leicester
3rd Mr E Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 116 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T Acton, Leicester
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove