Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

MALVERN AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 6 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 13 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 18 3-pan 7 entries
1st Miss P.A. Titleboam, Burwash
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
CLASS 19 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 20 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 21 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 22 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26 1-pan11 entries
1st Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 30 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 31 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 32 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr P Bower, Maltby
CLASS 33 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 35 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 37 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr B. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 38 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 40 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 41 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr P Bower, Maltby
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 52 1-pan 8 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr L. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 56 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr E. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr E. Webster, Loughborough
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr D. Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Dr D.G.A. Walkey, Tysoe
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 63 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 64 1-pan 7 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 65 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr C.N. Wright, Derby
CLASS 67 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 68 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 69 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 70 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 71 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 72 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mr&Mrs P Hurst, Saddleworth
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 73 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr&Mrs P Hurst, Saddleworth
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 74 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 76 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 77 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 78 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 79 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 81 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr P Bower, Maltby
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 83 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 84 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 85 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 86 1-pan13 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 90 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 92 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
3rd Mr P. Street, Littleover
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Clements, Pershore
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 105 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Clements, Pershore
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 110 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Clements, Pershore
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 112 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 119 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 131 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 132 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
2nd mrs s clements, pershore
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 133 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 134 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 136 1-pan 2 entries
1st MR J BUCHANAN, DERBY
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 137 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 138 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
2nd Mrs. J. Street, Derby
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 139 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 140 1-pan 2 entries
1st MR J BUCHANAN, DERBY
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mrs. J. Street, Derby
3rd Mr M.J. Evans, Warwick
CLASS 142 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr EW Dyer, Welford
CLASS 143 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs. J. Street, Derby
2nd Mr A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 144 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr EW Dyer, Welford
3rd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 145 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs. J. Street, Derby
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mrs R.W. Rymer, WORMALD GREEN
CLASS 146 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd mrs s clements, pershore
CLASS 147 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs. J. Street, Derby
3rd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford