Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

LONDON AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
2nd Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 4 12-pan1 entry
1st Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
CLASS 7 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 10 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
3rd Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
CLASS 16 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
CLASS 22 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 23 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 25 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
3rd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 31 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 33 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 37 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 40 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 41 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 42 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 44 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
3rd Ms J. Corden, Chichester
CLASS 46 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 47 6-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 48 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 51 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 53 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 54 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr T. Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 57 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.C. Jones, Dunstable
2nd Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr T. Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 62 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 63 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 64 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 65 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 67 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
CLASS 70 3-pan 4 entries
1st Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 71 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mr & Mrs R.P. Bathe, Ware
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr P.C. Jones, Dunstable
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 77 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
2nd Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 79 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 82 6-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 83 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Mr P.C. Jones, Dunstable
3rd Mr J. Grimshaw, Maidenhead
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 87 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 88 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 89 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 94 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mrs J. Parsons, Prestwood
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 104 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs B Sheppard, Oxted
CLASS 106 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs A Diment, Romford
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
3rd Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
CLASS 111 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mrs A Diment, Romford
3rd Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 114 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
3rd Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
2nd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
3rd Mrs J. Parsons, Prestwood
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 121 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 122 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 123 1-pan1 entry
1st Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 124 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J. Parsons, Prestwood
CLASS 125 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 126 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 127 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Ms J. Corden, Chichester
3rd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 128 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 129 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 130 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 131 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 132 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ms J. Corden, Chichester
2nd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 134 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ms J. Corden, Chichester
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 135 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 136 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ms J. Corden, Chichester
2nd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr A.R. Jones, Brentwood
CLASS 137 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 138 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 139 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs B Sheppard, Oxted
CLASS 140 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Ms J. Corden, Chichester
CLASS 141 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs B Sheppard, Oxted
CLASS 201 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 202 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 203 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 204 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 205 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 206 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 208 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 209 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 212 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr E. Pasche, Langenberg
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr N. Turnbull, Bourne
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 214 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 215 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ms C.M. Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
2nd Ms C.M. Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
CLASS 219 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Ms P Dawe, Purley
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 221 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ms C.M. Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 222 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Wright, York
CLASS 225 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Wright, York
2nd Ms C.M. Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
CLASS 226 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Wright, York
CLASS 227 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 228 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 230 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
1st Ms P Dawe, Purley
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Wright, York
2nd Ms P Dawe, Purley
CLASS 246 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Wright, York