Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

SUMMER NORTH AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 2 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
3rd Mr&Mrs A.T. Sutherland, York
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Wright, York
CLASS 4 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 7 1-pan11 entries
1st Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
2nd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 8 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 11 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
CLASS 12 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
CLASS 13 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 14 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
2nd Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 17 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 22 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr & Mrs C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ms D. Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 24 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 25 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
CLASS 26 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 27 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
2nd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 29 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 30 1-pan 9 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
3rd Mr F. Tindall, Huddersfield
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 32 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 34 6-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 35 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr L. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 36 1-pan15 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 37 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr E. Ruddick, Yarm
CLASS 38 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs A.T. Sutherland, York
CLASS 39 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr E. Ruddick, Yarm
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ms D. Kerr, Darlington
2nd Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 43 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 44 1-pan15 entries
1st Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 46 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 49 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 50 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 51 3-pan 7 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr M Hirst, Witton Gilbert
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 56 1-pan1 entry
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Wright, York
3rd Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 58 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 63 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 65 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 66 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mr JER Barr, Willerby
CLASS 67 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J. Barr, Willerby
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 72 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 74 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R. O'Connor, Leeds
2nd Mrs E Lynch, Huddersfield
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 81 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 83 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 85 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 86 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr JER Barr, Willerby
3rd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st M Church, Pontefract
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 92 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 93 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mr & Mrs J Andrews, York
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J. Barr, Willerby
2nd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 97 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 99 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 202 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 204 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 205 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 206 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 208 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
3rd Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
3rd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 214 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 1-pan 3 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 220 3-pan 2 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 221 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs A Wright, York
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 223 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 224 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs A Wright, York
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 225 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs A Wright, York
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 226 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mrs A Wright, York
CLASS 228 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs S Morrow, Wrexham
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mrs Haigh, Appletreewick
CLASS 230 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 231 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 233 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 236 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 237 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
2nd Mr P. Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 243 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Wright, York
CLASS 244 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Wright, York
CLASS 245 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Wright, York
CLASS 246 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Wright, York
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham