Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Lancashire AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 6 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 7 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 9 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 11 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 15 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 17 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J.E. Carter, Ainsdale
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Mr&Mrs T.K. West, Leicester
CLASS 21 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 23 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 25 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
3rd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 26 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 28 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 30 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 32 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr J Davies, Hellaby
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 35 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 36 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 37 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 41 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs G. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Dr F.S. Bayley, Wrexham
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 44 6-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 45 3-pan10 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 46 1-pan16 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Mr K.W. Mellows, Warrington
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 48 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 49 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 50 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
2nd Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 56 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr R. Tynan, Bury
3rd Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 57 1-pan 9 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
3rd Mr P Craven, Yarm
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 59 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
3rd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 60 1-pan13 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr E. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
3rd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 65 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr&Mrs P Hurst, Saddleworth
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 66 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 67 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 68 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 70 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 74 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 76 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
CLASS 82 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
3rd MR E SIMPSON, ARNSIDE
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 89 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 93 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
3rd Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 105 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 108 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 112 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mrs J Grindrod, Bury
3rd Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J Grindrod, Bury
2nd Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 116 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Mr M Brindle, Mellor
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr F Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 120 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 121 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 123 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 124 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Fryer, Bury
CLASS 125 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 126 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 127 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 128 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 129 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 131 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 132 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr M Brindle, Mellor
CLASS 133 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D Thompson, Bolton
CLASS 134 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J Grindrod, Bury