Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North of England AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 8 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 9 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Mr J Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 11 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr S.P. McDonnell, Hartlepool
CLASS 14 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
CLASS 15 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Wright, York
CLASS 16 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
2nd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 17 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 18 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Wright, York
CLASS 21 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr P Bower, Maltby
2nd Mr J Davies, Hellaby
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 23 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr P.F. Walker, Stokesley
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Ms D. Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr J Whittle, Baildon
CLASS 25 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
2nd Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 26 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr W. Lombard, Whickham
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs G. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H. Barraclough, Bradford
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Wright, York
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 31 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 32 3-pan11 entries
1st Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 33 1-pan13 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
2nd Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
3rd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 34 3-pan1 entry
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs A.T. Sutherland, York
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr J Whittle, Baildon
CLASS 36 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 39 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr K.W. Mellows, Warrington
3rd Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 41 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr T.L. Teal, Ryton
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 44 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr P Craven, Yarm
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E.F. Rainford, Leeds
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 46 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
2nd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 47 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr P Bower, Maltby
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 48 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr S.P. McDonnell, Hartlepool
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
CLASS 50 1-pan13 entries
1st Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
2nd Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 51 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 52 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 53 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr T.S. Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 55 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
2nd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
3rd Dr P. Freeman, Thirsk
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 57 1-pan 9 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr P Bower, Maltby
CLASS 59 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 62 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
2nd Mr P Bower, Maltby
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 63 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 64 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 65 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd Mr&Mrs A.T. Sutherland, York
CLASS 66 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S Medd, Shiptonthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 67 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs L. Pickering, Market Weighton
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 68 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 69 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 70 6-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
2nd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 71 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mrs R. West, Leeds
CLASS 73 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T mitchell, Ossett
2nd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs R. West, Leeds
2nd Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 78 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr GA Garthwaite, Tetney
2nd Mr T mitchell, Ossett
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs P.M. Jones, Redcar
2nd Mr T mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st M Church, Pontefract
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs R. West, Leeds
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
2nd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 84 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 87 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs P.M. Jones, Redcar
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 88 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Mrs R. West, Leeds
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 90 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 92 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Rev RG Hey, Ossett
CLASS 93 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr GA Garthwaite, Tetney
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 94 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 95 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr T mitchell, Ossett
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs R. West, Leeds
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr T mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 98 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr T mitchell, Ossett
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T mitchell, Ossett
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd M Church, Pontefract
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs R. West, Leeds
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 102 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mr JER Barr, Willerby
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mr B.R. Knowles, Bolton
CLASS 104 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 105 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
3rd Mr GA Garthwaite, Tetney
CLASS 106 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs H Luker, Windermere
2nd Mr JER Barr, Willerby
3rd Mr T Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 107 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs F Mullaney, Wakefield
1st Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 110 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Mrs M Hey, Ossett
3rd Mr R. Turner, Scunthorpe
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 112 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Mrs H Luker, Windermere
3rd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 113 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs F Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mrs H Luker, Windermere
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 115 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
2nd Mrs HA Nottingham, Leeds
3rd Mrs F Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 116 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Mrs H Luker, Windermere
CLASS 117 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
3rd Mr GA Garthwaite, Tetney
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS