Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

SUMMER SOUTH AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 3 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 6 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Miss P.A. Titleboam, Burwash
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 13 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 17 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs M.F. Randall, Camberley
3rd Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 18 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 19 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 22 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 23 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 26 1-pan10 entries
1st G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr A. Brown, Box
3rd Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 29 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
CLASS 30 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs D. Sample, Devizes
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 35 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
CLASS 36 1-pan11 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
3rd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 39 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 40 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 41 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
2nd Mr S.W. Bond, Hartpury
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 42 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 43 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A. Brown, Box
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 44 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
CLASS 45 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 46 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mrs D. Sample, Devizes
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 48 1-pan 8 entries
1st Capt P.J. Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mrs K. Dryden, Sawbridgeworth
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 49 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 50 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 51 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 52 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 54 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Sample, Devizes
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Sample, Devizes
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 58 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 59 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs M.M. Marcham, Woodham
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.M. Marcham, Woodham
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 61 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr K Richardson, Windsor
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
3rd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.M. Marcham, Woodham
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr K Richardson, Windsor
2nd Mrs C.G. Sewell, Christchurch
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mrs C.G. Sewell, Christchurch
CLASS 65 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 67 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 68 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 69 1-pan 7 entries
1st Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 70 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr K Richardson, Windsor
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 71 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
3rd Mr D.S. Peters, Orpington
CLASS 72 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr D.S. Peters, Orpington
2nd Mr K Richardson, Windsor
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 73 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 78 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Mr K Richardson, Windsor
CLASS 79 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr K Richardson, Windsor
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 81 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 84 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 85 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mr R.E. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 90 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
2nd K. Rivers, Crawley
3rd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 91 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Mr I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
CLASS 93 1-pan 3 entries
3rd K. Rivers, Crawley
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Mrs M.M. Marcham, Woodham
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
CLASS 95 3-pan 3 entries
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st K. Rivers, Crawley
2nd Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
CLASS 97 1-pan 6 entries
1st K. Rivers, Crawley
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 98 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
2nd Mrs M.M. Marcham, Woodham
3rd K. Rivers, Crawley
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Miss L.J. Salt, Weybridge
CLASS 100 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Howells, Addlestone
2nd Mr I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 102 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
CLASS 103 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Small Dole
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 104 1-pan1 entry
1st K. Rivers, Crawley