Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 3 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr R.F. Beeston, Worcester
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 6 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 11 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mr. C. Ireland-Jones, South Petherton
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr. C. Ireland-Jones, South Petherton
CLASS 15 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
3rd Mr. C. Ireland-Jones, South Petherton
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mrs. U. Royds, Warminster
3rd Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
CLASS 21 3-pan 4 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 23 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr B. Starling, Exeter
CLASS 28 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Mrs. U. Royds, Warminster
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 34 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs D. Sample, Devizes
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B. Starling, Exeter
2nd Mrs S. Tracey, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Sample, Devizes
2nd Mrs. E. Frampton, Newton Abbot
3rd Mr B. Starling, Exeter
CLASS 37 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 40 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
3rd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 42 1-pan12 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 43 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.F. Beeston, Worcester
CLASS 44 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 46 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 49 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 50 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 51 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr. D. Hatchett, Okehampton
CLASS 52 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 54 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 56 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
CLASS 59 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
3rd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 61 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 64 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J.C. Archibald, Llandysul
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 67 1-pan 4 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 68 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mrs. S. Sweet, Honiton
CLASS 70 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr. & Mrs. C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 74 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr G.H. Elder, Cardiff
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 76 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr C.P. Dart, Taunton
2nd Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd Mrs. E. Frampton, Newton Abbot
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs N. Bitschi, Talaton
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mr J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
2nd Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd Mr. J.M. Royds, Warminster
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
2nd Mrs B. Stuckey, Exmouth
CLASS 88 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 89 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
3rd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
3rd Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 91 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 92 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr P Vernon, Colyton
2nd Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd Mrs. D.E. Anderson, Tiverton
CLASS 93 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C.P. Dart, Taunton
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 97 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
2nd Mrs N. Bitschi, Talaton
3rd Dr G.H. Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
2nd Dr G.H. Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
2nd Mrs M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne
3rd Mr C.P. Dart, Taunton
CLASS 105 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Mrs B. Stuckey, Exmouth
3rd Mrs. D.E. Anderson, Tiverton
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs B. Stuckey, Exmouth
3rd Mr. N. Allen, Exmouth
3rd Mr K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Mr. N. Allen, Exmouth
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Mrs B. Stuckey, Exmouth
CLASS 111 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 113 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Mr J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 114 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr P Vernon, Colyton
2nd Mrs. S. Sweet, Honiton
3rd Mr J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Mrs B. Stuckey, Exmouth
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs. S. Sweet, Honiton
2nd Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 116 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr R.J. Hubble, Shaugh Prior
2nd Mr J.S. Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Mrs. D.E. Anderson, Tiverton
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs B. Stuckey, Exmouth
2nd Mrs S. Tracey, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Mrs/Master S/H Wadsworth/McCan, Plymouth
3rd Mrs N. Bitschi, Talaton
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Mr C. Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 122 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 202 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
3rd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 204 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 205 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 206 6-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 208 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 210 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 211 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 214 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Brown, Maidstone
2nd Mr P.S. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 216 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 217 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 218 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 220 3-pan 2 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 221 1-pan 3 entries
1st Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr J. Sanders, Rackenford
CLASS 223 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 224 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd Dr K. Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 225 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 226 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 228 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs N. Sanders, Rackenford
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 230 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 231 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
3rd Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 233 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
2nd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
3rd Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 236 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J. Murray, Stamford
CLASS 240 3-pan1 entry
3rd Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 241 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 242 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A. Flack, Okehampton
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mrs. E. Honnor, Taunton
CLASS 243 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Sanders, Rackenford
2nd Mrs. E. Honnor, Taunton
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan1 entry
3rd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 246 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham