Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

EARLY SPRING AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
2nd Mr A. Goode, Norwich
3rd Mr F.M. Thompson, Anwick
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A. Goode, Norwich
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
3rd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 7 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Mr E. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 10 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 11 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E.G. Watson, Newcastle
2nd Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Mr M. Chadwick, Tonbridge
CLASS 12 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
CLASS 13 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr M. Chadwick, Tonbridge
2nd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
CLASS 17 3-pan 4 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mrs J. Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 18 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
3rd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 20 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 21 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr M. Chadwick, Tonbridge
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr J.A. Cowlin, Colchester
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
2nd Mr A. Goode, Norwich
3rd Mr P.H. Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
3rd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
3rd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 28 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
2nd Mrs J. Aspland, Tipton
CLASS 30 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr S.W. Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 33 3-pan1 entry
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 34 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 35 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 36 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 37 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
CLASS 39 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
2nd Mr&Mrs J.A. Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 41 6-pan 4 entries
1st Mr F.M. Thompson, Anwick
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr A. Goode, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Mrs J. Aspland, Tipton
CLASS 43 1-pan14 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
CLASS 44 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 45 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr F.M. Thompson, Anwick
2nd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr D Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 47 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
2nd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mrs R.L. Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 48 1-pan10 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
3rd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 49 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 50 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 51 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52 3-pan 9 entries
1st Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Mr P.B. Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
3rd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst
CLASS 53 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst
3rd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
3rd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 54 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 55 1-pan14 entries
1st Mr A. Taylor, Leamington Spa
2nd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
2nd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mrs R.J. Carter, Burpham
CLASS 56 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
3rd Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
CLASS 58 1-pan13 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
3rd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 59 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr H. Gill, Chelmsford
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
CLASS 62 3-pan 6 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
3rd Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
CLASS 63 1-pan18 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 65 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 66 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mr J.A. Cowlin, Colchester
CLASS 67 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.A. Cowlin, Colchester
2nd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 68 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mrs J. Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
CLASS 69 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr J.A. Cowlin, Colchester
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr H. Gill, Chelmsford
3rd Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
CLASS 70 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 71 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 73 6-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr A. Goode, Norwich
CLASS 74 3-pan 4 entries
1st Dr&Mrs R.B. Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 75 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr A.M. Edwards, Dorking
3rd Mrs J. Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
CLASS 76 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 77 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr T.C. Smale, Epsom Downs
2nd Mr E.N. Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Mr A. Goode, Norwich
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr I. Robertson, Dinton
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 79 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr L. Cheeseman, Tenterden
2nd Mr C.G. Carter, Burpham
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 80 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
3rd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 83 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
3rd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
CLASS 86 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
2nd Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 92 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr. I. PINNICK, COWES
2nd Mr R.C. Hall, Hornchurch
3rd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
CLASS 100 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
3rd Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 101 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 102 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
3rd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 104 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
2nd Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
2nd Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
2nd Mr & Mrs M.&C. Baron, Alresford
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
2nd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
3rd Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
3rd Mr D.C. Bessey, Shepperton
CLASS 109 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
2nd Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
CLASS 110 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P Cumbleton, Tilehurst
2nd Mr W.F Squire, Dorset
CLASS 115 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Mr R.C. Hall, Hornchurch
CLASS 116 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
2nd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
3rd Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
CLASS 117 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
CLASS 118 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr L Reuben, North Chailey
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
CLASS 119 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
CLASS 120 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr. I. PINNICK, COWES
2nd G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
3rd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne&James Silver, Liphook
2nd Mr R.C. Hall, Hornchurch
CLASS 122 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Mrs R Jones, Brentwood
CLASS 123 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs C McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
3rd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 124 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr. R. Evans, Wealdstone
2nd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
3rd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 125 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr. P. Nice, Southend on Sea
2nd Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
3rd Anne&James Silver, Liphook
CLASS 126 3-pan 2 entries
1st G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea
2nd Miss P.E. Collison, Barnet
CLASS 127 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B Hennessey, Basildon
2nd Mr. I. PINNICK, COWES
3rd Mr A.R. Jones, Brentwood