Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Cleveland AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr P Craven, Yarm
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr R.A. Fairbairn, Allendale
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mrs J.K. Jopling, Stokesley
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
2nd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
2nd Mr P.F. Walker, Stokesley
3rd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
3rd Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
CLASS 16 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 18 1-pan1 entry
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 21 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 22 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr I. Christie, Kirriemuir
2nd Rev P.M. Hood, Penshaw
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 30 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 32 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr P.F. Walker, Stokesley
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 35 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs N Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 37 6-pan1 entry
1st Mr T. Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 38 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 39 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 40 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr F.P. Grimshaw, Harrogate
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 42 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 43 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr R.A. Fairbairn, Allendale
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mr R. Hall, Wolsingham
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Mr C.C. Lilley, Worksop
CLASS 50 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 51 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr I. Christie, Kirriemuir
CLASS 52 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr L. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr C.C. Lilley, Worksop
CLASS 54 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 55 1-pan14 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr R.A. Fairbairn, Allendale
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr R.A. Fairbairn, Allendale
3rd Mrs J.K. Jopling, Stokesley
CLASS 58 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr J. Brownless, Middlesborough
CLASS 60 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B. McWilliam, Morpeth
2nd Mr T.L. Teal, Ryton
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 62 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr K.W. Mellows, Warrington
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd Mr J. Brownless, Middlesborough
CLASS 63 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 64 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 65 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr H.C. Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 67 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Mr I. Christie, Kirriemuir
CLASS 68 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 69 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 70 1-pan13 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 72 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Mrs S Evetts, Birmingham
3rd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
CLASS 82 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 86 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 90 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs S Evetts, Birmingham
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 91 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 92 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr V Bailey, Peterlee
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 94 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R. Munroe, Guisborough
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr V Bailey, Peterlee
3rd Mr J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr V Bailey, Peterlee
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 102 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr D. McDonald, Whickham
2nd Mrs S Evetts, Birmingham
CLASS 104 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr JER Barr, Willerby
3rd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 107 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs N Pagdin, Elwick
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 110 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
3rd Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
CLASS 111 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs N Pagdin, Elwick
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 112 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs N Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 114 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 117 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 118 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr JER Barr, Willerby
2nd Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
3rd Miss M. Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 119 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J. Barr, Willerby
2nd Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
3rd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J. Parker, Hexham
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 124 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs N Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 125 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr. B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee