Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

NORTH MIDLAND AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mr C.J. Wibberley, Warrington
CLASS 7 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 10 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mr J. Mercer, Bradford
3rd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 11 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mr P Craven, Yarm
3rd Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mrs J. Aspland, Tipton
CLASS 20 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs D. Webster, Loughborough
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 23 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr D. Sampson, Oakdene Nursery
2nd Mr D.G. King, Sheffield
3rd Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M. Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Mr D.G. King, Sheffield
3rd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 25 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 26 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr L. Brown, Southport
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 28 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 30 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr A. Lovell, Ormskirk
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 31 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr D. Sampson, Oakdene Nursery
3rd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
3rd Mr&Mrs C. Noyce, Leicester
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 35 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr A. Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 38 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A. Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs P Hurst, Saddleworth
3rd Mr P.S. Bland, Goosnargh
CLASS 41 3-pan 9 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 43 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr S.P. McDonnell, Hartlepool
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr A. Newton, Ponteland
3rd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
3rd Mrs E. Barton, Matlock
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mrs J.M. Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Mrs G. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J.E. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 49 6-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr C.C. Lilley, Worksop
CLASS 50 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J Davies, Hellaby
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 51 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 52 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 53 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 55 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
2nd Mr S.P. McDonnell, Hartlepool
3rd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr A. Newton, Ponteland
2nd Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mrs J.M. Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
2nd Mr C.J. Wibberley, Warrington
3rd Mr M. Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 62 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 63 1-pan11 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mrs L.C. Brown, Southport
3rd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
CLASS 64 1-pan12 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr I.M. Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mr & Mrs RP Bathe, Ware
CLASS 65 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 66 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Mr C.J. Wibberley, Warrington
3rd Mr D. Sampson, Oakdene Nursery
CLASS 67 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
CLASS 68 1-pan13 entries
1st Mr L. Brown, Southport
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr J.J. McGregor, Sheffield
CLASS 69 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Miss R.A. Cox, Harrogate
3rd Mr C.J. Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 70 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 71 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr B.G. Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 73 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr D.L. Newsome, Dronfield
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 74 1-pan15 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 75 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 76 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
3rd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 78 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 79 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Mr T Lever, York
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 80 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I. Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr D.J. Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J. Wilson, Newark
2nd Mr J. Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 82 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
1st Mr D. Peace, Yarm
2nd Mr I. Metcalfe, Methley
3rd Miss C Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 83 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr D. Peace, Yarm
CLASS 85 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 86 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mr K Mann, Derby
3rd Mr&Mrs G. Wilkinson, Sheffield
CLASS 87 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 92 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs G. Wilkinson, Sheffield
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mr K Mann, Derby
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs G. Wilkinson, Sheffield
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr K Mann, Derby
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 96 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr E Spencer, Eggington
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Master S.D. Newton, Fleckney
CLASS 101 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr K Mann, Derby
3rd Mr P. Street, Littleover
CLASS 102 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mr K Mann, Derby
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 105 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mrs A Mercer, Bradford
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr K Mann, Derby
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 108 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr D.A. Harris, Chesterfield
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 109 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr K Mann, Derby
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 110 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs G. Wilkinson, Sheffield
2nd Mr D.A. Harris, Chesterfield
3rd Mr K Mann, Derby
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr K Mann, Derby
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs H Kidman , Ebchester
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 113 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr E Spencer, Eggington
3rd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 114 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs S. Williams, Selston
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 115 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs S. Williams, Selston
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs E. Barton, Matlock
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr E Spencer, Eggington
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mr E Spencer, Eggington
CLASS 121 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 122 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs S. Williams, Selston
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 123 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 124 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr E Spencer, Eggington
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mrs E. Barton, Matlock
3rd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 125 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs J Street, Littleover
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 126 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr E Spencer, Eggington
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall