Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

EAST CHESHIRE AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr P Bower, Maltby
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr K.W. Mellows, Warrington
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 8 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mrs A.O. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Tovey, Wrexham
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
CLASS 15 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
2nd Mr K.M. Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 16 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 19 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr R. Tynan, Bury
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr K.M. Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 21 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr G. Parker, Banbury
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr G. Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
2nd Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 25 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 27 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 28 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr R Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 31 3-pan 8 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs R. & S. Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
1st Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mr K.M. Pratt, Stockport
3rd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 34 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 35 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
2nd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Mr A.J. Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C. Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dr F.S. Bayley, Wrexham
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 39 6-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Dr F.S. Bayley, Wrexham
CLASS 40 3-pan10 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 41 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
3rd Mr D.F. Charlton, Derby
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 43 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr C.H. Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 45 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.P. Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 46 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dr & Mrs M.P. Brown , West Kirby
2nd Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr&Mrs W.G.R. & H. Price, Eccles
3rd Mr R Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr R Tovey, Wrexham
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Dr F.S. Bayley, Wrexham
CLASS 49 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mr T. Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 50 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 51 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr I.G. Instone, Leeds
CLASS 52 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
3rd Mr L. Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 54 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr J. Dennis, Doncaster
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
CLASS 56 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mrs J. Aspland, Tipton
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 57 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr K.M. Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mr B. Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Mr K.M. Pratt, Stockport
CLASS 60 3-pan 7 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr A.R. Furness, Hexham
3rd Mr K.W. Mellows, Warrington
3rd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 61 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr J. Forrest, Blackpool
2nd Mr G.W. Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 62 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr J.R. Dixon, East Leake
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 63 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 66 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 67 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 69 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 80 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 81 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr P. Street, Littleover
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 82 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 85 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 87 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mrs M. Allanson, Bolton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 90 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
2nd Mr P. Street, Littleover
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr & Mrs R&J Salt, Chester
CLASS 93 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J. Irons, Wirral
2nd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 95 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J Street, Littleover
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 100 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 102 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
1st Mrs J Street, Littleover
2nd Mrs I Thorpe, Ripon
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 104 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mr H.J. Blackman, Wrexham
CLASS 105 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mrs J Street, Littleover
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr A Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS