Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Cheltenham AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
3rd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mr L.A.J. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Dr A.J. Richards, Hexham
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mr D. Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 16 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Mrs A Diment, Romford
3rd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 19 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 20 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 21 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr G Smith, Harlow
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs B. Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
CLASS 24 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Miss E. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 25 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 26 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
CLASS 31 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
3rd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs M.L. Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 36 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
2nd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mr D. Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 40 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
2nd Mr S.H. Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr&Mrs D.W. Hyde, Seend
3rd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Mr G. Parker, Banbury
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr D.T. Mountfort, Derby
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 47 1-pan1 entry
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 48 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
CLASS 49 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 51 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr G.E. Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 53 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 55 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 56 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby dela Zouc
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr D. Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr S.W. Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 58 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 59 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr. & Mrs. C.G., Carter, Burpham
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 60 1-pan 9 entries
1st Mr P.M. Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 61 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 62 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 63 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 66 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 68 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 69 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr G.H. Lewis, Ledbury
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
CLASS 76 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
2nd Mr R Clements, Pershore
3rd Mr S Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R Clements, Pershore
2nd Mr G.H. Lewis, Ledbury
CLASS 78 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 80 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
3rd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 84 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R Clements, Pershore
2nd Mr G.H. Lewis, Ledbury
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 92 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 93 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
2nd Mr & Mrs M.J. Reed, Crawley
3rd Mr R Clements, Pershore
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs S Clements, Pershore
2nd Miss A Yorston, Grays
3rd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr S Reed, Cheltenham
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
CLASS 102 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mr K Hutton, Stogursey
CLASS 103 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
2nd Mrs GS Dyer, Welford
3rd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 105 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
3rd Mr S Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 106 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs S Clements, Pershore
2nd Mr D.E. Monk, Sompting
2nd Mr R.L Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr. I. Pinnick, Cowes
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr AJ Simms, Cheltenham
2nd Mr S Reed, Cheltenham