Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

EAST ANGLIA AGS SHOW 2000

Class Results

CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mr T. Jones, Hoddesdon
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 4 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr D.J. Hoare, Folkestone
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 11 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Miss P.A. Titleboam, Burwash
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr P Bower, Maltby
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr D. Richardson, Framlingham
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs J.M. Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Mr E.C. Jarrett, Longfield
CLASS 19 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 20 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.J. Wright, Southport
2nd Mr R.G. Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 23 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mr D. Richardson, Framlingham
CLASS 24 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 25 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
CLASS 27 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 28 1-pan10 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mr B. Walker, Solihull
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 30 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
2nd Mr B. Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
2nd Mrs J. Walker, Solihull
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs G. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mrs M.A. Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 41 6-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 43 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr D. Richardson, Framlingham
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 44 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 45 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mrs A Diment, Romford
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
3rd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 49 3-pan1 entry
1st Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 50 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.A. Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Mrs A. Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 51 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 53 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
3rd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
CLASS 55 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr I.L. Betteridge, Ashby de la Zou
CLASS 57 1-pan14 entries
1st Mrs J. Aspland, Tipton
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
3rd Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 58 1-pan11 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr&Mrs J.W. Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 59 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
3rd Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
CLASS 60 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
2nd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 63 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
2nd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
3rd Mr R. Boone, Chelmsford
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mr M. Smith, Hythe Alpines
3rd Mrs J.A. Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 65 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr&Mrs R.J.A. Leeds, Sudbury
2nd Mrs P.A. Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Mr R.W. Drew, Laindon
CLASS 66 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
2nd Mr H. Roberts, Ashby delaZouch
3rd Mrs C.M. Coller, Norwich
CLASS 67 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mr J.B. Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mrs I Sentance, Grainthorpe
3rd Dr&Mrs M. Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 72 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs S. Card, Graveley
2nd Mrs B.A. Hook, Hitchin
3rd Mr J Pratt, Ipswich
CLASS 73 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs B.A. Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
1st Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
2nd Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mrs B.A. Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mr J Pratt, Ipswich
3rd Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Miss C.E. Hook, Hitchin
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 87 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mr & Mrs I Willett, Hitchin
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr C Hardwick, Wolverhampton
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr & Mrs B&M Adams, Louth
2nd Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs D. Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs A Diment, Romford
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs M Burman, Poringland
3rd Mrs S. Card, Graveley
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
2nd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mrs S. Card, Graveley
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
2nd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Mr J Foster, Beccles
CLASS 112 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J Foster, Beccles
2nd Miss A Yorston, Grays
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mr J Pratt, Ipswich
2nd Mrs S. Card, Graveley
CLASS 115 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Card, Graveley
CLASS 118 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs S. Card, Graveley