Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

C Section aggregate table for 2000

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1R.L. Price, Bromsgrove 29 3150 1050 450
2R. Copeland, Newry 16 1400 300 210
3R.E. Evans, Wealdstone 12 1400 300 150
4M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall 13 1190 1500 330
5M.J. Allanson, Bolton 13 1190 550 180
6M Childerhouse, Brigg 8 1120 150 0
7J. Street, Derby 12 840 100 120
8J. McKnight, Bessbrook 9 770 550 120
9M Brindle, Mellor 8 700 450 150
10A. Lee, Long Eaton 7 630 400 210
11L. Reuben, North Chailey 7 630 350 30
12H.T.&L. Garnick, Bedlington 5 630 100 0
13Anne&James Silver, Liphook 5 490 1300 480
14G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 5 490 800 210
15E Spencer, Egginton 5 490 550 270
16D.E. Monk, Sompting 5 490 250 270
17N. Pagdin, Elwick 3 490 0 60
18J.M. Bourne, Dawlish 7 490 0 0
19I Thorpe, Ripon 6 420 350 180
20H.J. Blackman, Wrexham 4 420 350 30
21I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 6 420 250 60
22M. Pollard, West Grinstead 2 420 150 60
23J. Parker, Hexham 6 420 150 30
24P O'Leary, Hawkinge 4 420 50 30
25C. Birchall, Cullompton 3 350 200 30
26T Acton, Leicester 5 350 200 0
27B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 5 350 150 60
28E. Barton, Matlock 5 350 50 90
29J. Corden, Chichester 3 350 50 60
30M.E. Orrick, Billingham 4 280 550 180
31R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 2 280 300 0
32F. Hoyle, Chipping 4 280 150 30
33J.E.R. Barr, Willerby 4 280 100 0
34D. Sample, Devizes 4 280 50 90
35R Johnson, Crawcrook 2 280 50 30
36I. Christie, Kirriemuir 2 280 0 60
37J. Irons, Wirral 2 280 0 0
38I Tyrell, Godmanchester 4 280 0 0
39R.B Watson, Countesthorpe 1 210 500 0
40K.J. Rivers, Crawley 3 210 150 60
41C Young, Stocksfield 3 210 150 30
42D Sleep, Walney Island 3 210 150 0
43DT Riley, Kendal 1 210 50 0
44D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York 3 210 0 30
45L. Howells, Addlestone 1 210 0 0
46J. Peake, Penyffordd 1 210 0 0
47S. Williams, Selston 3 210 0 0
48 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 2 140 700 270
49G. Plummer, Burgess Hill 2 140 350 30
50P.E. Collison, Barnet 2 140 300 210
51GS Dyer, Welford 2 140 200 120
52N.A. Curran, Dublin 14 2 140 150 150
53J Grindrod, Bury 2 140 150 0
54A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle 2 140 100 90
55S. Card, Graveley 2 140 100 30
56S. Clements, Pershore 2 140 100 0
57H Luker, Windermere 2 140 50 60
58B. Stuckey, Exmouth 2 140 50 60
59C.P. Dart, Taunton 2 140 50 0
60A.R. White, Blackthorn Nurs 2 140 0 60
61F Mullaney, Wakefield 2 140 0 30
62N.T. Stevens, Cambridge 2 140 0 30
63J. Barr, Willerby 2 140 0 0
64A Blackman, Gravesend 2 140 0 0
65R.D Blackwell, Salford 2 140 0 0
66J BUCHANAN, DERBY 2 140 0 0
67J Foster, Beccles 2 140 0 0
68D. Goodchild, Ponteland 2 140 0 0
69R Powis, Canterbury 2 140 0 0
70A Yorston, Grays 1 70 300 150
71C O'Rourke, Coalisland 1 70 250 60
72T Green, Rowlands Gill 1 70 200 30
73R.E. Jones, Rivenhall 1 70 150 120
74M. Cunningham, Glasnevin 1 70 100 0
75J. Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 100 0
76S. Sweet, Honiton 1 70 100 0
77M.J. Campbell, Shannon 1 70 50 90
78B Hennessey, Basildon 1 70 50 30
79S Reed, Cheltenham 1 70 50 30
80R Hadden, RYAL 1 70 50 0
81B Sheppard, Oxted 1 70 50 0
82J Leven, Dunblane 1 70 0 30
83P Popple, Sheppy 1 70 0 30
84A Bailey, St Helens 1 70 0 0
85H. Barraclough, Bradford 1 70 0 0
86M Burman, Poringland 1 70 0 0
87M Church, Pontefract 1 70 0 0
88S. Fryer, Bury 1 70 0 0
89R.J. Hubble, Shaugh Prior 1 70 0 0
90M. Ireland, Grimsby 1 70 0 0
91S. Leighton, Wigton 1 70 0 0
92I. Logan, Dublin 1 70 0 0
93C McGregor, Sheffield 1 70 0 0
94M. Meagher, Dublin 7 1 70 0 0
95P. Nice, Southend on Sea 1 70 0 0
96J. Novis, Horsham 1 70 0 0
97J Pratt, Ipswich 1 70 0 0
98I. Sharpe, St. Albans 1 70 0 0
99AJ Simms, Cheltenham 1 70 0 0
100D Thompson, Bolton 1 70 0 0
101P Vernon, Colyton 1 70 0 0
102A Walder, Eggington 1 70 0 0