Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section aggregate table for 2000

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1D. Clement, Wolverhampton 94 11410 5750 1410
2M.&C. Baron, Alresford 25 3850 900 300
3B&M Adams, Louth 28 2800 700 30
4C. Hardwick, Wolverhampton 25 2170 850 330
5C.J. Gennard, Loughborough 14 1960 550 240
6W. McKelvey, Newry 23 1890 400 60
7H. Kidman, Ebchester 24 1820 50 0
8A Diment, Romford 13 1680 800 360
9M.J. Allanson, Bolton 14 1260 750 540
10R.B Watson, Countesthorpe 8 980 700 60
11R&J Salt, Chester 12 840 600 120
12W.F Squire, Dorset 11 770 500 120
13A Mercer, Bradford 6 770 250 90
14I Willett, Hitchin 10 700 600 480
15P.R. Hardy, Sible Hedingham 10 700 300 210
16M.J. Reed, Crawley 7 630 700 210
17P. Street, Littleover 7 630 600 180
18D. McDonald, Whickham 7 630 550 120
19L.C. Brown, Southport 5 630 450 0
20S.D. Newton, Fleckney 9 630 300 240
21E.A. Hannon, Dublin 14 8 560 450 90
22K Mann, Derby 6 560 250 390
23R. Munroe, Guisborough 7 490 1050 240
24A.C. Hamblin, Morpeth 5 490 300 90
25D.C. Bessey, Shepperton 7 490 200 120
26K Richardson, Windsor 5 490 150 90
27P Cumbleton, Tilehurst 7 490 100 0
28F. Hoyle, Chipping 5 490 50 30
29R.E. Jones, Rivenhall 5 490 0 30
30R.E. Evans, Wealdstone 4 420 950 210
31R. Clements, Pershore 6 420 450 90
32T Mitchell, Ossett 6 420 400 120
33R. Hall, Wolsingham 4 420 250 30
34M.K. Rogerson, Breadsall 4 420 200 150
35J. Harrison, Tipton 2 420 50 0
36C. Dower, Frodsham 6 420 0 60
37G. Wilkinson, Sheffield 5 350 50 60
38T. Melling, Ormskirk 3 350 50 30
39R Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 2 280 300 0
40I. Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 4 280 300 0
41M.M. Goldsworthy, Camborne 2 280 250 30
42C.E. Hook, Hitchin 4 280 150 120
43Jim McWhirter, Cullybackey 4 280 150 90
44P.E. Collison, Barnet 4 280 100 270
45D. Sample, Devizes 4 280 50 90
46J.E.R. Barr, Willerby 4 280 50 60
47R Johnson, Crawcrook 2 280 50 30
48I. Christie, Kirriemuir 2 280 0 60
49B.R. Knowles, Bolton 1 210 250 120
50Shelagh Fairbairn, Birmingham 3 210 250 90
51J.W. Bunn, Middlesborough 3 210 200 270
52L. Cardy, Carrickfergus 1 210 150 30
53G. Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 3 210 100 330
54D Sleep, Walney Island 3 210 100 0
55G.H. Elder, Cardiff 1 210 50 30
56J. Parsons, Prestwood 1 210 50 30
57R.L. Price, Bromsgrove 3 210 50 0
58DT Riley, Kendal 1 210 50 0
59C.P. Dart, Taunton 3 210 0 30
60M. Brett, Maidstone 1 210 0 0
61y Hoyle, y 3 210 0 0
62M.M. Marcham, Woodham 3 210 0 0
63 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 2 140 700 270
64K. Rimmer, Eccleston 2 140 300 30
65R.C. Moncur, Liverpool 2 140 250 90
66GS Dyer, Welford 2 140 250 30
67V Bailey, Peterlee 2 140 200 120
68C.M. Clay, Leamington Spa 2 140 200 90
69R. West, Leeds 2 140 100 60
70A.J. Dash, Suckley Knowle 2 140 50 90
71P Popple, Sheppy 2 140 50 30
72B. Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 2 140 50 0
73M.E. Orrick, Billingham 2 140 0 90
74A.R. White, Blackthorn Nurs 2 140 0 60
75A. Lee, Long Eaton 2 140 0 30
76N.T. Stevens, Cambridge 2 140 0 30
77C. Birchall, Cullompton 2 140 0 0
78GA Garthwaite, Tetney 2 140 0 0
79P.M. Jones, Redcar 2 140 0 0
80KE Williamson, Gatehouse of Fl 2 140 0 0
81I. Metcalfe, Methley 1 70 300 30
82D.E. Monk, Sompting 1 70 150 60
83M Childerhouse, Brigg 1 70 100 0
84G.H. Lewis, Ledbury 1 70 100 0
85M.J. Campbell, Shannon 1 70 50 90
86A. Flack, Okehampton 1 70 50 30
87T. McConaghy, Ballymoney 1 70 50 30
88E Spencer, Egginton 1 70 50 30
89C. Barr, High Wycombe 1 70 50 0
90N. Bitschi, Talaton 1 70 50 0
91R Hadden, RYAL 1 70 50 0
92J. Parker, Hexham 1 70 50 0
93L. Kennedy, Hollywood 1 70 0 210
94M Brindle, Mellor 1 70 0 30
95M Church, Pontefract 1 70 0 30
96D.S. Peters, Orpington 1 70 0 30
97J. Wyllie, Dunblane 1 70 0 30
98T Acton, Leicester 1 70 0 0
99J. Barr, Willerby 1 70 0 0
100H. Barraclough, Bradford 1 70 0 0
101D.P. Bown, Richmond N.York 1 70 0 0
102S. Card, Graveley 1 70 0 0
103M. Cunningham, Glasnevin 1 70 0 0
104K Hutton, Stogursey 1 70 0 0
105M. Ireland, Grimsby 1 70 0 0
106J. Massingham, Ponteland 1 70 0 0
107R. O'Connor, Leeds 1 70 0 0
108N. Pagdin, Elwick 1 70 0 0
109P Vernon, Colyton 1 70 0 0
110A Walder, Eggington 1 70 0 0