Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790
[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]

Show Awards at the AGM, November 2007

The following Trophies, Medals and Certificates were awarded at the AGM on Saturday:

Sue Gill
Bronze medal
Miriam Healy
Bronze medal
Bob Kennedy
Bronze medal
Elaine Linney
Bronze medal
Brian Marshall
Bronze medal
Janet Mathias
Bronze medal
Nicholas Nuttall
Bronze medal
Brendan Wade
Bronze medal
Martin Lindop
Bronze medal
Clive Dart

Bronze medal
Henry Hammer Cup

Peter Taggart

Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl

Robin Pickering

Bronze medal
Clifford Crook Cup

Margaret Pickering

Bronze medal
Silver medal

JER Barr
Silver medal
Lorraine Birchall
Silver medal
Stan da Prato
Silver medal
Georgina Instone
Silver medal
Mary McAlister
Silver medal
Dorothy Sample
Silver medal
Joyce Scott
Silver medal
Peter Summers
Silver medal
Jim Watson
Silver medal
Jean Wyllie
Silver medal
Mel Linney
Silver Bar (1)
John Savage
Silver Bar (1)
Paul Street
Silver Bar (1)
Peter Farkasch
Silver Bar (2)
Julie Kitson
Silver Bar (2)
Hilary Luker
Silver Bar (2)
Ann & Michael Morton

Silver Bar (2)
Tomlinson Tankard

Carol Kellett
Silver Bar (3)
Trevor Harding

Silver Bar (3)
Silver Bar (4)

Rosina Abbiss
AGS Spoon
Noelle Curran
AGS Spoon
Richard Bourne

Photography B Aggregate
Silver medal(Art)

Alan & Janet Cook

Byng Cup
Silver medal
Silver Bar (1)
Silver Bar (2)
Lingen Trophy

Chris Bowyer
Gold medal
Gerry Downey
Gold medal
Alan Keay
Gold medal
Chris Lilley
Gold medal
George Sevastopulo
Gold medal
Barry Winter
Gold medal
Les Brown
Gold Bar (1)
Martin Rogerson
Gold Bar (1)
Wilma & Jim Wright
Gold Bar (1)
Jon Evans

Gold Bar (Art:2)
Photography Open Aggregate

Alan Newton
Gold Bar (2)
David Philbey
Gold Bar (2)
Mavis & Sam Lloyd
Gold Bar (3)
Mavis Lloyd
Gold Bar (Art:4)
Nigel Fuller
Gold Bar (4)
Lee & Julie Martin
Gold Bar (6)
John Saxton
Gold Bar (8)
Ivor Betteridge
Gold Bar (16)
Colin Dolding
Hartside Trophy
Dick & Valerie Bathe
Audrey Bartholomew Mem Spoon
Sheila Brown
Dawson Trophy
Jean Morris

Muriel Hodgman Art Award

David Boyd

Cyclamen Society Salver
Gold Bar (1)

Ian Kidman

Gold Bar (11)
Ione Hecker Trophy

Hedi & Jim Hancox

Ralph Haywood Trophy
Ashwood Trophy

Harry Roberts
Bill Tubbs Trophy
Keith & Rachel Lever
L W Browne Trophy
Jim McGregor
Crocus Spoon
Ray Drew
Farrer Certificate
Alan Furness
Farrer Certificate
Geoff Rollinson
Farrer Certificate
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst
Farrer Certificate
Susan Tindall
Farrer Certificate

Mike &Christine Brown

Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (3)

Ian Leslie

Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (4)

Liam Byrne

Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (7)

Della Kerr
Farrer Medal
Clare Oates
Farrer Medal
Linda Pickering
Farrer Medal
Jo Walker
Farrer Medal
Ian Robertson

Farrer Medal
Gold Bar (1)

Kathleen Baker

Artistic Open Aggregate
Ferns Art Trophy

Bob & Rannveig Wallis

AGS Seed Dist. Award
Narcissus Salver
Farrer Medal (20)
Gold Bar (20)
Gold Bar (21)

Rannveig Wallis

Artistic B Aggregate
Bronze medal(Art)

Cecilia Coller

Giuseppi Cup
Gold Bar (28)
Gold Bar (29)

Farrer Medal (10)
Farrer Certificate

AGS Sewell Medal
Anna Griffith Memorial Trophy
Bill MacKenzie Trophy
Mooney Cup
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
Walker Trophy

Jim McGregor
[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]