Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790
[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]

Show Awards at the AGM 2014

Bronze medal

Joseph Bramley

Bronze medal

Elizabeth Dodds

Bronze medal

Janine Doulton

Bronze medal

Steve Walters

Bronze medal

Duncan Bennett

Bronze medal

Keith Blundell

Bronze medal

Mac Dunlop

Bronze medal

Frank Lavery

Bronze medal

Igor Bronstein

Bronze medal

David & Liz Livermore

Bronze medal

Sonia Morris

Bronze medal

Lawrence Peet

Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl

Rose Turner

Bronze medal(Art)

Paintings & Drawings B Aggregate

Vincent Daniels

Bronze medal

Clifford Crook Cup

Brenda Nickels

Silver medal

Christine Boulby

Silver medal

Bob Fenwick

Silver medal

Colin Rogers

Silver medal

Pauline Carless

Silver medal(Art)

Maeve Spotswood

Silver Bar (1)

Greenfield Award

Peter Taggart

Silver Bar (1)

Colin& Kathleen Billington

Silver Bar (1)

Peter Hardy

Silver Bar (1)

Norma Pagdin

Silver Bar (1)

Silver Bar (2)

Tony Stanley

Silver Bar (2)

Silver Bar (3)

Norman Davies

Silver Bar (4)

Paul Street

Silver Bar (4)

Peter Summers

Silver Bar (3)

Silver Bar (4)

Silver Bar (5)

Tomlinson Tankard

Brian Sulman

Photos B Aggregate

Kit Strange

Silver medal

Silver Bar (1)

Byng Cup

Bob Worsley

AGS Award

Pat Kennedy

Gold medal

Mala Janes

Gold medal

Helen Kidman

Gold medal

Michael Sullivan

Gold medal(Art)

AGS Seed Distribution Award

Graham Nicholls

Gold medal

Silver medal

Farrer Medal

Tim Lever

Gold Bar (Art:1)

Florence Baker Award

Caroline Jackson-Houlston

Gold Bar (Art:1)

Roy Elliott Trophy - Photos Open Aggregate

Joan & Liam McCaughey

Gold Bar (1)

Peter Farkasch

Gold Bar (1)

David Richards

Gold Bar (1)

Chris Lilley

Gold Bar (2)

Peter Hood

Gold Bar (2)

Ian Instone

Gold Bar (3)

Wilma & Jim Wright

Gold Bar (5)

Anna Griffith Memorial Trophy

Alan Newton

Gold Bar (6)

Eric Jarrett

Gold Bar (7)

Geoff Mawson

Gold Bar (8)

Jim Almond

Gold Bar (8)

Robert Rolfe

Gold Bar (15)

Paul & Gill Ranson

Gold Bar (26)

Ivor Betteridge

AGS Medal

Carole & Ian Bainbridge

AGS Medal

Lorraine&Chris Birchall

AGS Medal

Jim Watson

Farrer Certificate

George Elder

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Frank & Barbara Hoyle

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (13)

Lee & Julie Martin

Farrer Certificate

Billy Moore

Farrer Certificate

Clare Oates

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Ian Robertson

Farrer Certificate

Robin White

Farrer Certificate

Narcissus Salver

George Young

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (5)

Ron & Hilary Price

Farrer Medal

Cyclamen Society Salver

Paddy Smith

Farrer Medal

Tony Lee

Henry Hammer Cup

James Lintott

Muriel Hodgman Art Award

Kathleen Baker

Bill Tubbs Trophy

Barry Starling

E B Anderson Prize

Tommy Anderson

Ralph Haywood Trophy

Lionel Clarkson

Ferns Art Trophy

Gold Bar (Art:6)

Jean Morris

Bill MacKenzie Trophy

Audrey Bartholomew Award

Dawson Trophy

Martin & Anna Sheader

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (3)

Ione Hecker Trophy

(RHS Sewell Medal)

Alan & Janet Cook

AGS Sewell Medal

Gold Bar (42)

Gold Bar (43)

George Gable Memorial Trophy

Mooney Cup

Cecilia Coller

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (27)

Gold Bar (28)

Crocus Award

Frank Waley Cup

Bob & Rannveig Wallis

Gold Bar (14)

Gold Bar (15)

Gold Bar (16)

E B Anderson Prize

Roger Smith Cup

Giuseppi Cup

Don Peace

[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]