Alpine Garden Society

Now is the time to enter the Online Show

01386 554790
[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]

AGM 2012 - full list of show awards

Bronze medal

Colin& Kathleen Billington

Bronze medal

John Millen

Bronze medal

Sam Sutherland

Bronze medal

Russell Beeson

Bronze medal

Barbara O'Callaghan

Bronze medal

Anne Wright

Bronze medal

Rick Lambert

Bronze medal(Art)

Kit Strange

Bronze medal(Art)

Janet Mathias

Bronze medal
Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl

George Jaworski

Bronze medal(Art)
Photography B Aggregate

John Hill

Bronze medal
Clifford Crook Cup
Henry Hammer Cup

Andrew Ward

Silver medal

Norman Davies

Silver medal

Hazel Nottingham

Silver medal

Tony Stanley

Silver medal

Colin & Sue Buxton

Silver medal

Ian Christie

Silver medal

Tony Taziker

Silver medal
Bronze medal

Brian Sulman

Silver medal
Silver Bar (1)

John Fitzpatrick

Silver Bar (1)

Peter Jacob

Silver Bar (1)

Michael & Mandy McLoughlin

Silver Bar (1)

Neil Hubbard

Silver Bar (1)

Ruth & Alan Jones

Silver Bar (2)

Robert Amos

Silver Bar (3)

Peter Summers

Silver Bar (4)

Georgina Instone

AGS Spoon
Greenfield Spoon

Jackie Street

Artistic B Aggregate

Maeve Spotswood

Byng Cup
Silver Bar (3)
Tomlinson Tankard

Clive Dart

Gold medal

Margaret Pickering

Gold medal

Darren Sleep

Gold medal

Trevor Harding

AGS Sewell Medal

Tommy Anderson

AGS Medal
Gold Bar (1)

Frank & Barbara Hoyle

Gold Bar (1)

Michael Chadwick

Gold Bar (1)

Gordon Toner

Gold Bar (1)

Barry Winter

Gold Bar (1)

David Charlton

Gold Bar (1)

Val Keegan

Gold Bar (1)

John Savage

Gold Bar (10)

Harry Roberts

Gold Bar (10)

Brian Russ

Gold Bar (13)

Paul & Gill Ranson

Gold Bar (16)

Ian Kidman

Gold Bar (2)

Bob Gordon

Gold Bar (2)

Alan & Janet Cook

Gold Bar (23)
Gold Bar (24)

Ivor Betteridge

Gold Bar (3)

Derek Pickard

Gold Bar (3)

Jean Rich

Gold Bar (3)

Jim McGregor

Gold Bar (3)

David Philbey

Gold Bar (4)

Lionel Clarkson

Gold Bar (4)

Alan Newton

Gold Bar (5)

Nigel Fuller

Gold Bar (5)

Brian & Shelagh Smethurst

Gold Bar (5)

Dave Mountfort

Gold Bar (5)
Narcissus Salver

Clare Oates

Gold Bar (6)

Joy Bishop

Gold Bar (6)
E B Anderson Prize

George Young

Gold Bar (6)

Ray Drew

Florence Baker Award

Rannveig Wallis

Gold Bar (Art:5)
Muriel Hodgman Art Award
Artistic Open Aggregate

Jean Morris

Gold Bar (Art:5)
Dawson Trophy
Photography Open Aggregate
Ferns Art Trophy

Jon Evans

Bill MacKenzie Trophy

Diane Clement

Kath Dryden Award

Paul Street

L W Browne Memorial Trophy

Keith & Rachel Lever

Crocus Spoon

Peter Hurren

Cyclamen Society Salver
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (3)

Ian Robertson

Farrer Certificate

Chris Lilley

Farrer Certificate

Robert Rolfe

Farrer Certificate

Harold McBride

Farrer Certificate

Robin White

Farrer Medal

Peter Farkasch

Farrer Certificate

Mark Childerhouse

Farrer Certificate

Ian Leslie

Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (1)

George & Pat Gordon

Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (11)

Lee & Julie Martin

Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (11)

Don Peace

Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (26)

Geoff Rollinson

Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (25)
Ivor Barton Memorial Trophy

Bob & Rannveig Wallis

Farrer Certificate
Gold Bar (5)
Ione Hecker Trophy

Eric Jarrett

Anna Griffith Memorial Trophy
Audrey Bartholomew Spoon
Bill Tubbs Trophy
E B Anderson Prize
Farrer Certificate
George Gable Memorial Trophy
Gold Bar (38)
Gold Bar (39)
Mooney Cup
Roger Smith Cup
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
AGS Seed Distribution Award
Giuseppi Cup

Cecilia Coller

 

[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]