Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790
[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]

AGM 2010 - full list of show awards

Bronze medal

Pamela  Anderson

Bronze medal

Adam  Baines

Bronze medal

Norman  Davies

Bronze medal

Frank  Dobson

Bronze medal

Michael  Dyer

Bronze medal

Sue  Flanigan

Bronze medal

Duncan  Gates

Bronze medal

Jack  Green

Bronze medal

Colin  Henderson

Bronze medal

Peter  Hurren

Bronze medal

Pat  Kennedy

Bronze medal

Kay  McDowell

Bronze medal

Ben  Nottingham

Bronze medal

Keith  Scott

Bronze medal

Nigel  Southall

Bronze medal

Maeve  Spotswood

Bronze medal

Tony  Taziker

Bronze medal(Art)
Artistic B Aggregate

Hazel  Nottingham

Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl
Bronze medal
Clifford Crook Cup

Colin & Sue  Buxton

Silver medal

Kathleen  Baker

Silver medal

Miriam  Healy

Silver medal

Mala  Janes

Silver medal

Alan  Jones

Silver medal

Michael & Mandy  McLoughlin

Silver medal

Barry  Richardson

Silver medal

Paddy  Smith

Silver medal

Ray  Taylor

Silver medal(Art)

Martin & Anna  Sheader

Silver Bar (1)

Colin  Dolding

Silver Bar (1)

Russell  Hall

Silver Bar (1)

Mary  McAlister

Silver Bar (2)

Clive  Dart

Silver Bar (2)

Georgina  Instone

Silver Bar (2)

Peter  Summers

Silver Bar (4)
Silver Bar (5)

Margaret  Pickering

AGS Spoon

Neil  Hubbard

AGS Spoon

Ruth & Alan  Jones

AGS Spoon

Gavin  Moore

AGS Spoon
AGS Spoon
Silver Bar (1)
Silver Bar (2)
Tomlinson Tankard

Tony  Hale

Photography B Aggregate

Ju  Bramley

AGS Spoon
L W Browne Trophy
Silver Bar (1)
Silver Bar (2)
Byng Cup

Anne  Vale

Gold medal

Doug  Bessey

Gold medal

John  Bunn

Gold medal

Clare  Dower

Gold medal

Keith & Rachel  Lever

Gold medal

Robin  Pickering

Gold medal
Silver Bar (4)

Peter  Farkasch

Gold medal(Art)

Joan & Liam  McCaughey

Gold Bar (1)

Fred & Pat  Bundy

Gold Bar (1)

Alan & Janet  Cook

Gold Bar (1)

Ian  Instone

Gold Bar (1)

Richard  Manuel

Gold Bar (1)

Hugh  McAlister

Gold Bar (1)

Robin  White

Gold Bar (2)

David  Boyd

Gold Bar (2)

Derek  Pickard

Gold Bar (2)
Farrer Certificate

Ian  Robertson

Gold Bar (2)
Farrer Certificate
E B Anderson Prize

Billy  Moore

Gold Bar (2)
Farrer Medal

Tommy  Anderson

Gold Bar (3)

Alan  Newton

Gold Bar (3)
Farrer Certificate

Lionel  Clarkson

Gold Bar (4)

Ron & Hilary  Price

Gold Bar (4)

Brian & Shelagh  Smethurst

Gold Bar (4)
Farrer Certificate

Eric  Jarrett

Ivor Barton Trophy
Gold Bar (9)

Don  Peace

Gold Bar (5)

Mavis & Sam  Lloyd

Gold Bar (10)

Paul & Gill  Ranson

Gold Bar (20)
Gold Bar (21)

Ivor  Betteridge

Gold Bar (Art:3)
Muriel Hodgman Art Award
Artistic Open Aggregate

Jean  Morris

Gold Bar (Art:4)
Dawson Trophy
Ferns Art Trophy
Photography Open Aggregate

Jon  Evans

AGS Medal

Colin & Elaine  Barr

AGS Medal
Farrer Medal

Mark  Childerhouse

AGS Medal
Gold Bar (5)

George  Young

AGS Seed Distribution Award

John  Dixon

AGS Sewell Medal
Crocus Spoon
Gold Bar (14)

Ian  Kidman

AGS Spoon
Silver Bar (1)

Jim  Watson

Bill Tubbs Trophy
Farrer Certificate

Alan  Furness

Gold Bar (5)
Farrer Medal (10th)

Harold  McBride

Gold Bar (25)
Farrer Medal (30th)

Geoff  Rollinson

Cyclamen Society Salver
Ione Hecker Trophy
Gold Bar (4)
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Medal (20th)

Mike &Christine  Brown

Farrer Certificate

Jenny  Archibald

Farrer Certificate

Nigel  Fuller

Farrer Medal

Tom  Green

Henry Hammer Cup

Colin  Rogers

Roger Smith Cup
Gold Bar (5)

Brian  Burrow

Ralph Haywood Trophy

Ian  Leslie

Narcissus Salver
Gold Bar (24)
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate

Bob & Rannveig  Wallis

Florence Baker Award

Rannveig  Wallis

RHS Sewell Medal
Gold Bar (9)
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate
Farrer Certificate

Lee & Julie  Martin

Bill MacKenzie Trophy
Gold Bar (34)
Gold Bar (35)
E B Anderson Prize
Mooney Cup
Anna Griffith Memorial Trophy
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
Giuseppi Cup

Cecilia  Coller

 

[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]