Alpine Garden Society

Now is the time to enter the Online Show

01386 554790
[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]

AGM 2015 - Show Awards

Bronze medal

Nicholette Bitschi

Bronze medal

Adam Bramley

Bronze medal

Mark Lee

Bronze medal

James Lintott

Bronze medal

Elizabeth Ross

Bronze medal

Silver Bar(Art:1)

Gold medal(Art)

Kit Strange

Bronze medal

Rosie Turner

Bronze medal

Brenda Worsley

Bronze medal(Art)

Alan Blackman

Bronze medal(Art)

George Sevastopulo

Henry Hammer Cup

Alex O'Sullivan

Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl

Steve Spells

Bronze medal

Clifford Crook Cup

Janet Fielden

AGS Award

Pat Kennedy

Silver medal

Tony Bennett

Silver medal

Duncan Gates

Silver medal

George Jaworski

Silver medal

Frank Lavery

Silver medal

Greenfield Award

Lawrence Peet

Silver medal

Maeve Spotswood

Silver medal

Silver Bar (1)

Steve Walters

Silver Bar (1)

Tomlinson Tankard

Audrey Dart

Silver Bar (1)

Margaret & Tony Taziker

Silver Bar (2)

Colin& Kathleen Billington

Silver Bar (2)

Jackie Street

Silver Bar (2)

Silver Bar (3)

Silver Bar (4)

Bob Worsley

Silver Bar (4)

Norman Davies

Silver Bar (5)

Peter Summers

Silver Bar (Art:1)

Photography Award Intermediate

John Hill

Silver Bar (1)

Silver Bar (2)

Byng Cup

Pauline Carless

Silver medal(Art)

Gold medal(Art)

Art Award

Vincent Daniels

Gold medal

Gavin Moore

Gold Bar (1)

George Elder

Gold Bar (1)

Anne Vale

Gold Bar (1)

L W Browne Memorial Trophy

Ralph Haywood Trophy

Keith & Rachel Lever

Gold Bar (Art:1)

Anne Wright

Gold Bar (Art:2)

Joan & Liam McCaughey

Gold Bar (2)

Vic Aspland

Gold Bar (2)

Farrer Certificate

Frank & Barbara Hoyle

Gold Bar (3)

Tommy Anderson

Gold Bar (3)

David Hoare

Gold Bar (4)

Diane Clement

Gold Bar (4)

Farrer Certificate

Derek Pickard

Gold Bar (5)

Lionel Clarkson

Gold Bar (5)

Farrer Certificate

Ian Robertson

Gold Bar (6)

Dave Mountfort

Gold Bar (6)

Brian & Shelagh Smethurst

Gold Bar (6)

Anna Griffith Memorial Trophy

Alan Newton

Gold Bar (7)

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Eric Jarrett

Gold Bar (7)

Mavis & Sam Lloyd

Gold Bar (7)

George Young

Gold Bar (Art:7)

Nancy May Herbert Award - Art

Jean Morris

Gold Bar (11)

Liam Byrne

Gold Bar (17)

Ian Kidman

Gold Bar (27)

Gold Bar (28)

Ivor Betteridge

AGS Medal

Martin Rogerson

AGS Sewell Medal

Chris Lilley

E B Anderson Prize

Billy Moore

Farrer Certificate

Nigel Fuller

Farrer Certificate

Val Keegan

Farrer Certificate

John Kemp

Farrer Certificate

Cyril Lafong

Farrer Certificate

Clare Oates

Farrer Certificate

Dave Riley

AGS Medal

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Peter Farkasch

Farrer Medal

Narcissus Salver

Peter Furneaux

Gold Bar (14)

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Lee & Julie Martin

Gold Bar (13)

Farrer Certificate

Alan Furness

George Gable Memorial Trophy

Clive Dart

AGS Seed Distribution Award

Martin & Anna Sheader

Bill Tubbs Trophy

John Savage

Farrer Certificate

Mooney Cup

Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Award

Tim Lever

Gold Bar (16)

Farrer Certificate

Ione Hecker Trophy

Paul & Gill Ranson

Gold Bar (29)

E B Anderson Prize

Farrer Certificate

Bob & Rannveig Wallis

Gold medal

Farrer Medal

Edward Spencer

Gold medal

Bill MacKenzie Trophy

Farrer Certificate

Paddy Smith

Gold Bar (4)

AGS Medal

Cyclamen Society Salver

Alan & Janet Cook

Crocus Award

Robert Rolfe

Kath Dryden Award

Paul Street

Muriel Hodgman Art Award

Florence Baker Award

Rannveig Wallis

Gold Bar (Art:7)

Silver Bar (1)

Dawson Trophy

Ferns Art Trophy

Roy Elliott Trophy Photography Open Aggregate

Jon Evans

Gold Bar (17)

Gold Bar (18)

Gold Bar (19)

Giuseppi Cup

Don Peace

[ Full list of Show News ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]