AGS Logo

Farrer Medal

2016 Kent Autumn
Alan Furness, Crocus banaticus 'Snowdrift'

2016 Harlow Carr
Ian Kidman, Galanthus peshmenii

2016 Newcastle
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen maritimum

2016 Loughborough Autumn
Alan Furness, Crocus vallicola

2016 Pershore
Peter Farkasch, Campanula tommasiniana

2016 Bakewell
Rod & Shirley Johnson, Rhododendron lowndesii

2016 Wimborne
Vic Aspland, Daphne jasminea

2016 Southport
Ian and Maria Leslie, Leiophyllum buxifolium var prostrata

2016 East Anglia
Alan & Janet Cook, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'

2016 South West
Alan & Janet Cook, Androsace vandellii

2016 Dublin
Paddy Smith, Gentiana ligustica

2016 Midland
Geoff Rollinson, Primula henricii

2016 Ulster
Billy Moore, Dionysia aretioides 'Phyllis Carter'

2016 Chesterfield
John Dixon, Dionysia tapetodes

2016 Cleveland
Geoff Rollinson, Primula allioni 'Mrs Dyas'

2016 Kent
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Corydalis darwasica

2016 East Lancashire
Derek Pickard, Dionysia bryoides

2016 Kendal
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Hepatica japonica 'Gyousei'

2016 Loughborough
George Elder, Fritillaria stenanthera

2016 South Wales
Don Peace, Galanthus plicatus 'Sophie North'

2015 Harlow Carr
Dave Riley, Cyclamen colchicum

2015 Loughborough Autumn
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp. anatolicum

2015 Kent Autumn
Lee & Julie Martin, Sternbergia sicula

2015 Pershore
Edward Spencer, Campanula fragilis

2015 Bakewell
Alan Furness, Celmisia semicordata

2015 Wimborne
Lee & Julie Martin, Arenaria hookeri var desertorum

2015 Southport
Clare Oates, Fritillaria camtschatcensis

2015 Malvern
John Kemp, Petunia patagonica F&W9290

2015 East Anglia
Peter Farkasch, Haberlea ferdinandii coburgii

2015 London
Tim Lever, Sebaea thomasii

2015 Ulster
Paddy Smith, Gentiana acaulis

2015 Midland
Eric Jarrett, Benthamiella patagonica

2015 Chesterfield
Peter Farkasch, Astragalus coccineus

2015 Dublin
Val Keegan, Draba longisiliqua

2015 Cleveland
Derek Pickard, Dionysia michauxii

2015 South West
Paul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia 'Inca Gold'

2015 Northumberland
Cyril Lafong, Trillium rivale 'Purple Heart'

2015 East Lancashire
Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Cyclamen pseudibericum

2015 Kent
Nigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora JCA 2800/3

2015 Loughborough
Peter Furneaux, Narcissus 'Mitzy'

2015 Harlow Early Spring
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Scilla libanotica

2015 South Wales
Eric Jarrett, Narcissus asturiensis

2014 Newcastle
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum

2014 Loughborough Autumn
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp candicum

2014 Autumn South
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp anatolicum

2014 Summer Mid-West
Robin White, Daphne jasminea 'Delphi Form'

2014 Summer North
Tony Lee, Sempervivum arachnoideum

2014 Summer South
Alan & Janet Cook, Saxifraga cochlearis probynii

2014 Southport
Clare Oates, Lewisia 'George Henley'

2014 Malvern
Ron & Hilary Price, Rhododendron 'Sarled'

2014 East Anglia
Alan & Janet Cook, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'

2014 London
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Acis trichophylla

2014 Dublin
Paddy Smith, Gentiana verna

2014 Cleveland
George Young, Fritillaria affinis

2014 Midland
Tim Lever, Sebaea thomasii

2014 North Midland
Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Draba longisiliqua

2014 Ulster 75th
Billy Moore, Trillium chloropetalum

2014 South West
Lee & Julie Martin, Narcissus obesus 'Lee Martin'

2014 Kendal
Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Cyclamen pseudibericum

2014 Loughborough
George Elder, Fritillaria stenanthera

2014 Early Spring
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Corydalis verticillaris

2014 South Wales
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Iris hyrcana

2013 Loughborough Autumn
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum

2013 Autumn South
Tony Jenkins, Diplodium coccinea

2013 Summer Mid-West
Eric Jarrett, Ozothamnus plumeum

2013 Summer North
Alan Furness, Lewisia rediviva

2013 Summer South
David Richards, Salvia cyanescens

2013 Southport
Cyril Lafong, Daphne calcicola

2013 East Anglia
Chris Lilley, Trillium grandiflorum

2013 Ulster
Gordon Toner, Trillium chloropetalum

2013 Midland
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Iris suaveolens

2013 Northumberland
Cyril Lafong, Tecophilea cyanocrocus

2013 Dublin
Harold McBride, Soldanella carpatica x pusilla

2013 North Midland
Brian & Jo Walker, Fritillaria davidii

2013 Cleveland
Derek Pickard, Dionysia bryoides

2013 London
Cecilia Coller, Corydalis 'Beth Evans'

2013 Kent
George Elder, Corydalis darwasica

2013 Early Spring
Don Peace, Iris Frank Elder

2013 South Wales
Paul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia archibaldii

2012 Newcastle
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Biarum marmarisense

2012 Loughborough Autumn
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Sternbergia sicula

2012 Autumn South
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum

2012 Summer Mid-West
Peter Farkasch, Campanula zoysii

2012 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula aff. andrewsii MELJ 200944

2012 Southport
Geoff Rollinson, Dionysia involucrata alba

2012 Malvern
Mark Childerhouse, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'

2012 East Anglia
Lee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'

2012 Dublin
George & Pat Gordon, Cassiope selaginoides

2012 Midland
Chris Lilley, Androsace villosa var. barbulata

2012 North Midland
Ian and Maria Leslie, Benthamiella patagonica

2012 London
Cecilia Coller, Asarum maximum

2012 Cleveland
Don Peace, Androsace muscoidea

2012 Ulster
Harold McBride, Rhododendron x ludlowii

2012 South West
Robin White, Daphne 'Colinton Crown'

2012 East Lancashire
Robert Rolfe, Draba ossetica

2012 Kent
Ian Robertson, Cypripedium formosanum

2012 Blackpool
Geoff Rollinson, Saxifraga 'Coolock Gem'

2012 Loughborough
Eric Jarrett, Dionysia termeana

2012 South Wales
Don Peace, Galanthus 'Sophie North'

2011 Autumn South
Lee & Julie Martin, Sternbergia greuteriana

2011 Summer Mid-West
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen purpurascens

2011 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Saxifraga 'Tumbling Waters'

2011 Southport
Brian Russ, Leiophyllum buxifolium

2011 Malvern
Eric Jarrett, Helichrysum sessilioides

2011 Ulster
George & Pat Gordon, Leiophyllum buxifolium

2011 East Anglia
Joy Bishop, Phlox nana ensifolia

2011 East Cheshire
Robin Pickering, Cypripedium 'Gisela'

2011 Cleveland
Geoff Rollinson, Androsace cylindricum x hirtella

2011 International Conference
Chris Lilley, Trillium grandiflorum

2011 Midland
Alan & Janet Cook, Kalmiopsis leachiana

2011 North Midland
Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Draba ossetica

2011 London
Cecilia Coller, Iris suaveolens

2011 South West
Cyril Dart, Draba longisiliqua

2011 Northumberland
Cyril Lafong, Primula "Broadwell Milkmaid"

2011 Kent
Nigel Fuller, Narcissus watieri

2011 East Lancashire
Derek Pickard, Dionysia bryoides

2011 Loughborough
Mark Childerhouse, Saxifrage 'Mary Gold'

2011 Early Spring
Michael Chadwick, Corydalis popovii

2011 South Wales
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen alpinum

2010 Newcastle
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Hyacinthoides lingulata

2010 Autumn South
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp. anatolicum

2010 Summer North
Tommy Anderson, Androsace spinulifera

2010 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Dianthus 'Eileen Lever'

2010 Southport
Lee & Julie Martin, Dianthus squarrosus

2010 Malvern
Eric Jarrett, Androsace x marpensis

2010 East Cheshire
Geoff Rollinson, Androsace cylindrica x hirtella

2010 East Anglia
Lee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'

2010 Dublin
Billy Moore, Primula bracteata

2010 North of England
Alan Furness, Rhodothamnus sessilifolius

2010 Midland
Lionel Clarkson, Daphne petraea 'Lydora'

2010 North Midland
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Fritillaria aff bithynica

2010 Ulster
Harold McBride, Pulsatilla alba

2010 Cleveland
Tom Green, Sebea thomasii

2010 South West
Lee & Julie Martin, Trillium rivale

2010 Kent
Nigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora

2010 East Lancashire
Mark Childerhouse, Saxifraga 'Mary Golds'

2010 Blackpool
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum

2010 Loughborough
Mike &Christine Brown, Dionysia afghanica

2010 Early Spring
Lee & Julie Martin, Iris rosenbachiana

2010 South Wales
Jenny Archibald, Colchicum hungaricum

2009 Loughborough Autumn
Barry Tattersall, Diplodium coccinum

2009 Autumn South
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen cilicium

2009 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Saxifraga x Tumbling Waters

2009 Southport
George Young, Delphinium Chrysotrichium var tsarongense

2009 Malvern
Clare Oates, Androsace cylindrica

2009 East Cheshire
Ron & Hilary Price, Lewisia leeana alba

2009 East Anglia
Lee & Julie Martin, Dianthus squarrosus

2009 Ulster
Billy Moore, Primula bracteata

2009 North of England
Ivan Pinnick, Ramonda nathaliae

2009 Midland
Robin White, Daphne x hendersonii 'Blackthorn Rose'

2009 Cleveland
Geoff Rollinson, Androsace villosa taurica

2009 Dublin
Liam Byrne, Lewisia tweedyi

2009 North Midland
Frank Hoyle, Draba acaulis

2009 London
Cecilia Coller, Ipheon sellowianum

2009 South West
Eric Jarrett, Chionohebe pulvinaris

2009 Northumberland
Geoff Mawson, Trillium rivale

2009 East Lancashire
Mike &Christine Brown, Primula allionii 'Crusader'

2009 Kent
David Hoare, Saxifraga 'Myriad'

2009 Loughborough
Nigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora

2009 Early Spring
Robert Rolfe, Crocus dalmaticus

2009 South Wales
Cyril Dart, Iris 'Katherine Hodgkin'

2008 Autumn South
Lee & Julie Martin, Crocus goulimyi 'Mani White'

2008 Loughborough Autumn
Jim McGregor, Crocus kotschyanus

2008 Pershore
Brian Burrow, Epipactis palustris

2008 Summer South
Paul & Gill Ranson, Physoplexis comosa

2008 Southport
Roger Beecham, Physoplexis comosa

2008 Malvern
Cecilia Coller, Podophyllum delavayi

2008 East Anglia
Lee & Julie Martin, Rhododendron x 'Maricee'

2008 East Cheshire
Geoff Rollinson, Primula bracteata

2008 Ulster
Harold McBride, Pinguicula grandiflora

2008 North of England
Les Brown, Erythronium oregonum

2008 Midland
Robin White, Fabiana foliosa 'Cliftonville Limelight'

2008 London
Lee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosorum

2008 East Lancashire
Keith & Rachel Lever, Sebaea thomasii

2008 Dublin
Raymond Copeland, Saxifraga porophylla

2008 North Midland
John Craven, Pleione grandiflora

2008 South West
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Fritillaria aff. bithynica

2008 Cleveland
Don Peace, Andosace muscoidea

2008 Kent
Peter Erskine, Fritillaria conica RIX485

2008 Blackpool
Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Corydalis popovii

2008 Loughborough
Alan Newton, Dionysia curviflora

2008 Early Spring
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen libanoticum

2008 South Wales
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen alpinum

2007 Loughborough Autumn
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium forma albiflorum

2007 Autumn South
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum

2007 Pershore
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Stylidium graminifolium

2007 Summer North
Cecilia Coller, Sarmienta repens

2007 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula thessala

2007 Southport 70th
Alan Furness, Dianthus brevicaulis

2007 Malvern
Ian and Maria Leslie, Menziesia ciliicalyx

2007 East Cheshire
Linda Pickering, Cypripedium 'Gisela'

2007 East Anglia
Dick & Valerie Bathe, Calanthe sieboldii

2007 Dublin
Liam Byrne, Ramonda myconii

2007 North of England
Ian and Maria Leslie, Cassiope lycopodioides ssp gracilis

2007 Midland
Jo Walker, Daphne petraea 'Grandiflora'

2007 North Midland
Mike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides

2007 Ulster
Susan Tindall, Anemonella thalictroides 'Oscar Schoaff'

2007 Cleveland
Mike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides

2007 London
Cecilia Coller, Asarum maximum

2007 Northumberland
Della Kerr, Erythronium multiscapoideum

2007 East Lancashire
Geoff Rollinson, Saxifrage Coolock Gem

2007 Kent
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Erythronium multiscapoideum

2007 Loughborough
Clare Oates, Hepatica japonica

2007 Early Spring
Ian Robertson, Cyclamen coum

2007 South Wales
Ray Drew, Adonis amurensis

2006 Newcastle
Ian Christie, Gentiana 'Limelight'

2006 Sussex
Derek & Peggy Monk, Sternbergia sicula

2006 Loughborough Autumn
Robert Rolfe, Crocus serotinus ssp. salzmannii f. albus 'El Torcal'

2006 Pershore
Lee & Julie Martin, Alstromeria hookeri

2006 Summer North 30th
Cecilia Coller, Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'

2006 Summer South
Ian Kidman, Arenaria hookerii ssp desertorum

2006 Southport
John Saxton, Leiophyllum buxifolium

2006 Malvern
Ian and Maria Leslie, Loisleuria procumbens

2006 East Cheshire
Alan Taylor, Daphne petraea

2006 Ulster
Gordon Toner, Paeonia cambessedessii

2006 North of England
Wilma & Jim Wright, Soldanella hungarica

2006 Midland
Les Brown, Scilla monophyllus

2006 Cleveland
Peter Hood, Primula bracteata dubernardiana

2006 London
Cecilia Coller, Asarum maximum

2006 North Midland
Robert Rolfe, Draba ossetica

2006 South West
Martin & Anna Sheader, Fritillaria ariana

2006 East Lancashire
Geoff Rollinson, Saxifraga Coolock Gem

2006 Kent
David Hoare, Saxifraga 'Tenerife'

2006 Blackpool
Derek Pickard, Dionysia freitagii

2006 Loughborough
Derek Pickard, Dionysia Bryoides

2006 Early Spring
Robert Rolfe, Crocus dalmaticus

2006 South Wales
Roger Norman, Daphne kamstchatica var jezoensis

2005 Loughborough Autumn
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Narcissus serotinus

2005 Pershore
Graham Nicholls, Daphne jasminea

2005 Summer North
Martin & Anna Sheader, Campanula myrtifolia

2005 Summer South
Alan Taylor, Physoplexis comosum

2005 East Anglia
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula thessala ex MESE 311

2005 Southport
Roger Beecham, Phsoplexis comosa

2005 Malvern
Martin & Anna Sheader, Petunia Patagonica

2005 East Cheshire
Geoff Rollinson, Androsace cylindrica

2005 North of England
Don Peace, Fritillaria pyrenaica 'Simson Hall'

2005 Dublin
Jim Price, Trillium grandiflorum

2005 Midland
Robin White, Daphne arbuscula

2005 London
Leslie Cheeseman, Androsace villosa arachnoides

2005 Ulster
Carol McCutcheon, Paeonia cambessedessii

2005 North Midland
Mike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides

2005 South West
Carl Hardwick, Orchis pauciflora

2005 Northumberland
Mike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides

2005 Cleveland
Geoff Mawson, Trillium rivale

2005 East Lancashire
Ian Kidman, Arcterica nana Redshanks

2005 Kent
Martin & Anna Sheader, Fritillaria ariana

2005 Loughborough
Derek Pickard, Dionysia Freitagii

2005 Early Spring
Paul Cumbleton, Pleione humilis

2005 South Wales
Paul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia 'Monika'

2004 Sussex
Robert Rolfe, Crocus serotinus spp salzmannii forma albus 'el torcal'

2004 Newcastle
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium albiflorum

2004 Pershore
Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Campanula x stansfieldii

2004 Summer North
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula choruhensis

2004 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Dianthus x 'Eileen Lever'

2004 East Anglia
Martin & Anna Sheader, Paracaryum racemosum

2004 Southport
Ron & Hilary Price, Rhododendron 'Sarled'

2004 Malvern
Diane Clement, Ledum groenlandicum

2004 East Cheshire
John Forrest, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'

2004 Ulster
Pat Duffy, Iris schachtii

2004 North of England
Cecilia Coller, Iris iberica ssp lycotis

2004 Midland
Alan Furness, Pulsatilla ambigua

2004 Cleveland
Alan Furness, Kalmiopsis leachiana

2004 London
Cecilia Coller, Asarum delavayi

2004 Dublin
George & Pat Gordon, Cassiope 'Kathleen Dryden'

2004 North Midland
Carl Hardwick, Orchis pauciflora

2004 South West
Lee & Julie Martin, Narcissus bulbocodium

2004 East Lancashire
Alan Furness, Fritillaria hermionis

2004 Kent
Leslie Cheeseman, Trillium rivale

2004 Blackpool
Paul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia viscidula x freitagii

2004 Loughborough
Edward Barraclough, Primula alionii 'Mary Berry'

2004 Early Spring
Paul Cumbleton, Pleione humilis

2004 South Wales
Roger Norman, Daphne kamtschatica var jezoensis

2003 Sussex
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum spp anatolicum

2003 Wirral
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum ssp. mindleri

2003 Summer North
Alan Spenceley, Campanula 'Joe Elliott'

2003 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula thessala MESE 311

2003 East Anglia
Lee & Julie Martin, Dianthus 'Eileen Lever'

2003 Southport
Brian Burrow, Campanula alpestris

2003 Malvern
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Campanula radchensis

2003 East Cheshire
Alan Taylor, Erinacea anthyllis

2003 Dublin
Liam Byrne, Gentiana acaulis

2003 North of England
John Forrest, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'

2003 Cleveland
Ian Kidman, Cassiope George Taylor

2003 Midland
Robin White, Daphne x hendersonii Aymon Correvon

2003 Ulster
Susan Tindall, Daphne petraea grandiflora

2003 North Midland
Alan Furness, Arcterica nana

2003 South West
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Iris suaveoleus

2003 Northumberland
Susan Tindall, Epigaea repens

2003 East Lancashire
Alan Furness, Fritillaria hermionis

2003 Kent
Nigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora

2003 Loughborough
Derek Pickard, Dionysia fretagii

2003 Early Spring
Paul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia viscidula x freitagii EGW MK91/4

2003 South Wales
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum

2002 Sussex
Lee & Julie Martin, Crocus banaticus 'Snowdrift'

2002 Newcastle
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum ssp graecum

2002 Wirral
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Merendera montana "Norman Barratt"

2002 Cheltenham
Martin & Anna Sheader, Alstroemeria hookeri ssp hookeri

2002 Summer North
Martin & Anna Sheader, Ourisia polyantha

2002 Summer South
Kath Dryden, Cypripedium kentuckiense

2002 Southport
Cliff Booker, Ranunculus seguieri

2002 Malvern
Irene Sentance, Iris cyclogossa

2002 East Cheshire
Tony Rymer, Cypripedium parviflorum pubescens

2002 Ulster
Harold McBride, Trillium chloropetalum

2002 North of England
John Mercer, Daphne petraea

2002 Midland
John Saxton, Rhododendron primuliflorum cephalanthoides Doker La.

2002 South West
Lee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosarum 'Doka'

2002 North Midland
Alan Furness, Pulsatilla ambigua

2002 Dublin
Susan Tindall, Epigaea repens

2002 East Lancashire
Alan Furness, Dionysia aretioides

2002 Kent
Leslie Cheeseman, Alkanna Aucheriana

2002 Blackpool
Alan Spenceley, Trillium nivale

2002 Loughborough
Derek Pickard, Dionysia Bryoidesa

2002 Early Spring
Jenny Archibald, Fritillaria pudica

2002 Caerleon
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen parviflorum var subalpinum

2001 Sussex
Jim McGregor, Crocus kotschyanus

2001 Wirral
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium albiflorum

2001 Cheltenham
Martin & Anna Sheader, OURISIA POLYANTHA

2001 Alpines 2001
Ian Kidman, Campanula zoysii

2001 Summer North
Robert Rolfe, Campanula jaubertiana

2001 Summer South
Lee & Julie Martin, Physoplexis comosa

2001 East Anglia
Jackie Murray, Pinguicula grandiflora

2001 Southport
Brian Russ, Phyllodoce nipponica

2001 Malvern
Brian Russ, Cassiope x George Taylor

2001 East Cheshire
Robert Rolfe, Clematis maemoraria

2001 North of England
Peter Erskine, Jankaemonda x vandedemii

2001 Midland
Geoff Mawson, Draba mollissima

2001 Cleveland
Geoff Rollinson, Primula bracteata ACE 1671

2001 South West
Jim Almond, Iris graeberiana

2001 London
Jim McGregor, Narcissus watieri

2001 North Midland
Alan Furness, Fritillaria crassifolia

2001 Northumberland
Peter & Judith Hurst, Shortia uniflora var kantoensis

2001 East Lancashire
Lionel Clarkson, Iris nusairiensis

2001 Kent
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Fritillaria davidii

2001 Loughborough
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum

2001 Early Spring
Jim McGregor, Crocus x Jessoppae

2000 Sussex
Ian and Maria Leslie, Gentiana stevenagensis

2000 Newcastle
Mike &Christine Brown, Campanula cashmeriana

2000 Cheltenham
Graham Nicholls, DAPHNE JASMINEA

2000 Summer North
Martin & Anna Sheader, Ourisia polyantha F&W 7723

2000 Summer South
Robert Rolfe, Campanula jaubertiana

2000 East Anglia
Robert Rolfe, Allium Crispum

2000 East Cheshire
Cliff Booker, Ranunculus seguieri

2000 Southport
Roy Tynan, Telesonix Jasmesii

2000 Ulster
Carol McCutcheon, Lamium armenum

2000 Malvern
Martin & Anna Sheader, Stachys chrysantha

2000 North of England
John Mullaney, Leontopodium alpinum ssp nivale

2000 South West
Jenny Archibald, Fritillaria liliacea

2000 Cleveland
Don Peace, Fritillaria meleagris 'Saturnus'

2000 Midland
Geoff Mawson, Saxifrage diapensioides

2000 Dublin
Liam Byrne, Lewisia tweedyi.

2000 North Midland
Alan Furness, Trillium Rivale

2000 East Lancashire
Geoff Rollinson, Primula Bracteata

2000 Kent
David Sampson, Erythronium umbilicatum

2000 Morecambe
John Saxton, Hepatica nobilis

2000 Loughborough
Eric Watson, Dionysia Ewersley lamda

2000 Early Spring
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum

1999 SUSSEX
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Crocus banaticus

1999 WIRRAL
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium albiflorum

1999 Cheltenham
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula hercegovina nana

1999 SUMMER NORTH
Alan Furness, Leucogones leontopdodium

1999 SOUTHPORT
Vernon Hancock, Rhododendron campylogynum claret form

1999 MALVERN
Dick & Valerie Bathe, Rhododendron Sarled

1999 EAST CHESHIRE
Robert Rolfe, Daphne petraea 'Tuflungo'

1999 EAST ANGLIA
Alan Taylor, VIOLA DASYPHYLLA

1999 Ulster
Helen Dillon, Cypripedium calceolus pubescens

1999 North of England
Sutherland, Cassiope lycopodioides gracilis

1999 Northumberland
Nigel Fuller, Androsace studiosorum "Doksa"

1999 MIDLAND
Pam Turtle, Calanthe striata

1999 LONDON
Eric Jarrett, Fritillaria affinis

1999 DUBLIN
Carol McCutcheon, Fritillaria lanceolata v. tristis.

1999 NORTH MIDLAND
Geoff Mawson, Androsace villosa

1999 South West
Lee & Julie Martin, Narcissus bulbocodium

1999 Cleveland
Alan Furness, Trillium Rivale

1999 East Lancashire
Geoff Rollinson, Saxifraga grisebachii 'Wisley'var

1999 Kent
Jim Cowlin, Fritillaria conica

1999 Loughborough
Martin Thompson, Saxifraga Georgei ENF.4.

1999 EARLY SPRING
David Sampson, Ipheion sellowiana

1998 SUSSEX
Terry Smale, Crocus goulimyi

1998 WIRRAL
Rod & Jane Leeds, Sternbergia sicula graeca

1998 Cheltenham
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula hercegovina nana

1998 SOUTHPORT
John Forrest, Androsace Foliosa

1998 MALVERN
John Evans, Cypripedium calceolus (parviflora) ssp. pubescens

1998 EAST CHESHIRE
Brian Russ, Menziesia ciliicalyx

1998 EAST ANGLIA
Nigel Fuller, Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'

1998 MIDLAND
Graham Nicholls, Daphne petraea grandiflora

1998 DUBLIN
John McWhirter, Fritillaria affinis

1998 North of England
John Mercer, Daphne petraea grandiflora

1998 NORTH MIDLAND
Robert Rolfe, Clematis marmoraria

1998 Cleveland
Alan Furness, Kalmiopsis Leachiana

1998 South West
Lee & Julie Martin, Androsace barbulata

1998 Ulster
Billy Moore, Saxifraga stribyrni

1998 Kent
Ray Drew, Trillium kurabayashii

1998 East Lancashire
Jim Almond, Corydalis Macrocentra

1998 Morecambe
Jim Almond, Iris graeberiana

1998 Loughborough
Peter & Judith Hurst, Shortia galacifolia x uniflora grandiflora 'Leona'

1998 EARLY SPRING
Rod & Jane Leeds, Fritillaria bucharica

1997 SUSSEX
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Galanthus peshmenii

1997 WIRRAL
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum

1997 Cheltenham
Lee & Julie Martin, THYMUS CILICUS

1997 SUMMER SOUTH
Nigel Fuller, Perezia lanigera P & W 6567

1997 SOUTHPORT
Roger Beecham, Physoplexis comosa

1997 MIDLAND
John Forrest, Lewisia rediviva

1997 EAST CHESHIRE
Alan Furness, Primula Tanneri ssp. Tsariensis

1997 EAST ANGLIA
Lee & Julie Martin, EDRIANTHUS SERPYLLIFOLIUS VAR. MAJOR

1997 Ulster
Harold McBride, Anemone obtusiloba Pradesh Form

1997 North of England
Jean Wilson, Dionysia involucrata alba

1997 DUBLIN
Carol McCutcheon, Cassiope lycopodioides var. gracilis.

1997 East Lancashire
Alan Taylor, Viola Dasyphylla

1997 LONDON
Nigel Fuller, Daphne cneorum pygmea

1997 Northumberland
Eric Watson, Daphne petraea Grandiflora

1997 NOTTINGHAM
Alan Furness, Rhododendron mucronulatum

1997 South West
John Kemp, Dionysia Michauxii

1997 Cleveland
Jean Wilson, Veronica bombycina bolkardaghensis

1997 Kent
John Dixon, Dionysia viscidula

1997 Loughborough
Ivor Betteridge, Calianthemum anemonoides

1997 EARLY SPRING
Jean Wilson, Dionysia Freitagii

1996 SUSSEX
Joy Bishop, Trochocarpa thymifolia

1996 WIRRAL
Mike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen Hederifolium Alba

1996 Cheltenham
Una Green, Campanula pulla

1996 SUMMER NORTH
Fred Hunt, Phlox mesoleuca

1996 SUMMER SOUTH
Lee & Julie Martin, Lewisia columbiana ssp wallowensis

1996 SOUTHPORT
John Forrest, Viola pedata

1996 EAST CHESHIRE
John Saxton, Andromeda Polifolia Macrophylla

1996 MIDLAND
Jean Wilson, Hymenoxis lapidicola

1996 EAST ANGLIA
Rod & Jane Leeds, FRITILLARIA GLAUCA

1996 DUBLIN
Carol McCutcheon, Primula marginata 'linda pope'

1996 ULSTER
Liam Byrne, lEWISIA TWEEDYI

1996 LONDON
Nigel Fuller, Dionisia aretiodes

1996 NOTTINGHAM
Alan Furness, Pulsatilla Halleri Ssp Rhodopea

1996 Cleveland
John Dixon, Dionysia Viscidula

1996 South West
Una Green, Ptilotrichum reverchonii

1996 East Lancashire
Ivor Betteridge, Calyanthemum anemonoides

1996 Kent
Rod & Jane Leeds, Narcissus cordubensis MS434

1996 Morecambe
Paul Freeman, fritillaria pudica

1996 Loughborough
Jim Cowper, Dionysia Michauxii

1996 EARLY SPRING
Nigel Fuller, Dionysia Archibaldii

1995 SUSSEX
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen africanum

1995 WIRRAL
Jim Cowper, Cyclamen mirabile

1995 Cheltenham
John Turbott, ANAGALLIS TENELLA

1995 SUMMER NORTH
Alan Spenceley, Helichrysum selago

1995 SUMMER SOUTH
David Sampson, Rhododendron Lowndesii

1995 SOUTHPORT
John Forrest, Lewisia Rediviva

1995 MIDLAND
Geoff Mawson, Androsace cylindrica x hertella

1995 EAST CHESHIRE
John Dixon, Dionysia involucrata

1995 EAST ANGLIA
Alan Taylor, Viola dasyphylla

1995 ULSTER
Liam Byrne, Saxifraga exarata

1995 NORTH OF ENGLAND
Pam Jones, Fritillaria liliaceae

1995 Cleveland
Geoff Rollinson, Androsace Vandelli

1995 DUBLIN
Carol McCutcheon, Saxifraga Sempervivum ssp. Stenophylla.

1995 LONDON
Cecilia Coller, Kalmiopsis leachiana

1995 NOTTINGHAM
Don & Heather Hyde, Fritillaria Crassifolia ssp Crassifolia

1995 East Lancashire
Jim Lever, Paraquilegia Grandiflora

1995 Morecambe
F.P. Grimshaw, PRIMULA ALLIONII "MARY BERRY"

1995 Kent
Geoff Mawson, Primula x Alexina

1995 Loughborough
F.P. Grimshaw, Primula allioni (pale pink form)

1995 EARLY SPRING
John Dixon, Dionysia tapetodes Peter Edwards

1994 SUSSEX
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen intaminatum

1994 WIRRAL
Alan Furness, Gentiana ornata

1994 SUMMER NORTH
Lee & Julie Martin, Campanula topaliana ssp candifolia

1994 SUMMER SOUTH
Harry Roberts, Rhododendron kiusianum

1994 SOUTHPORT
James Carter, Telesonix jamesii

1994 MIDLAND
Dave Wiseman, Calceolaria uniflora

1994 EAST CHESHIRE
Geoff Rollinson, Androsace muscoidea

1994 EAST ANGLIA
Nigel Fuller, Daphne cneorum pygmaea

1994 DUBLIN
Norman & Pat Crossley, Trillium Nivale.

1994 NORTH OF ENGLAND
John Mullaney, Androsace sempervivoides

1994 LONDON
Cecilia Coller, Pteridophyllum racemusum

1994 NOTTINGHAM
Dave Wiseman, Ranunculus crithmifolius

1994 South West
Cecilia Coller, Kalmiopsis leachiana

1994 Cleveland
Deans, ANDROSACE VANDELLII

1994 East Lancashire
Paul Freeman, Pulsatilla vernalis

1994 Morecambe
Jean Wilson, Saxifraga georgei

1994 Kent
Michael Chadwick, Dionysia aretioides

1994 Loughborough
John Dixon, Dionysia bryoides

1994 EARLY SPRING
Eric Jarrett, Dionysia curviflora