AGS Logo

AGS Award

2016 Southport
Lawrence Peet

2016 Kent
John Millen

2016 Harlow Early Spring
Duncan Gates

2015 Dublin
Pat Kennedy

2014 Dublin
Pat Kennedy

2013 Ulster
Pat Kennedy

2012 Southport
Jackie Street

2011 Southport
Anne Vale

2011 Malvern
Anne Vale

2011 East Cheshire
Anne Vale

2011 Cleveland
Jim Watson

2011 International Conference
Anne Vale

2011 Midland
Anne Vale

2011 Loughborough
Tony Hale

2011 Early Spring
Tony Hale

2010 Midland
Anne Vale

2010 Ulster
Gavin Moore

2010 Cleveland
Jim Watson

2010 South West
Tony Hale

2010 Kent
Tony Hale

2010 Loughborough
Neil Hubbard

2010 Early Spring
Ruth Jones

2009 Summer North
Robin Pickering

2009 East Cheshire
Robin Pickering

2009 North of England
Robin Pickering

2008 Dublin
Noelle Curran

2007 Dublin
Noelle Curran

2007 Midland
Peter Farkasch

2007 Cleveland
Peter Farkasch

2007 Loughborough
Rosina Abbiss

2007 Early Spring
Peter Farkasch

2005 Loughborough
Peter Farkasch

2004 Midland
Alan Keay

2004 Cleveland
Norma Pagdin

2004 South West
Jenny Bourne

2002 Cleveland
Tony Lee

2001 Summer North
Mavis Allanson

2001 Southport
Rob Price

2001 Malvern
Paul Street

2000 Summer North
Audrey Diment

2000 Southport
Diane Clement

2000 North of England
Audrey Mercer

2000 Cleveland
Diane Clement

2000 Kent
Michael & Caryl Baron

2000 Loughborough
John Gennard

2000 Early Spring
Michael & Caryl Baron

1999 North of England
Jeff Davies

1998 SOUTHPORT
Shirley Johnson

1998 South West
Dick & Valerie Bathe

1998 Kent
Kaupert

1997 SOUTHPORT
Mike &Christine Brown

1997 MIDLAND
Mike &Christine Brown

1997 North of England
Mike &Christine Brown

1997 Kent
Terry Smale

1996 EAST CHESHIRE
Rod & Shirley Johnson

1996 Kent
David Philbey

1996 Loughborough
Tony Goode

1996 EARLY SPRING
Tony Goode

1995 MIDLAND
Alan Tabbernor

1995 NORTH OF ENGLAND
Peter Hood

1995 Cleveland
Ian and Maria Leslie

1994 SOUTHPORT
Les Brown

1994 MIDLAND
Les Brown

1994 EAST CHESHIRE
Les Brown

1994 NORTH OF ENGLAND
Les Brown

1994 Kent
Jim Cowlin

1994 Loughborough
Jim Cowlin