AGS Logo

AGM 2013 - Show Awards

Tim Lever
 

Bronze medal

Tim Lever

Bob Worsley
 

Bronze medal

Bob Worsley

Pauline Carless
 

Bronze medal

Clifford Crook Cup

Pauline Carless

 

Bronze medal

Maurice Bacon

 

Bronze medal

Bob Fenwick

 

Bronze medal

Patricia Maguire

 

Bronze medal

Henry Hammer Cup

Jean Noakes

 

Bronze medal

Harold Syms

 

Saxifraga longifolia

Bronze medal

Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl

Heather Barraclough

 

Bronze medal

Michael Clement

 

Bronze medal

John Kirk

 

Tecophilea cyanocrocus

Daphne calcicola

Bronze medal

Farrer Certificate

Farrer Certificate

Cyril Lafong

 

Bronze medal

Sam McDowell

 

Bronze medal

Alan Oatway

 

Bronze medal(Art)

Christine Hughes

 

Silver medal

Michael Sullivan

 

Silver medal

Helen Bradshaw

 

Silver medal

Frank Dobson

 

Silver medal

Janet Mathias

 

Silver medal

Kay McDowell

Colin & Kathleen Billington
 

Silver medal

Colin& Kathleen Billington

Audrey Dart
 

Silver medal

Audrey Dart

Conchita Nolan
 

Silver medal

Conchita Nolan

 

Silver medal(Art)

Kit Strange

 

Silver Bar (1)

Pamela Anderson

 

Silver Bar (1)

Norman Davies

 

Silver Bar (1)

Colin & Sue Buxton

John Hill
 

Silver medal(Art)

John Hill

Jackie Street
 

Silver Bar (1)

Jackie Street

 

Silver Bar (2)

Joan Bradbury

Georgina Instone
 

Silver Bar (5)

Georgina Instone

 

AGS Spoon

Silver medal

Pat Kennedy

Andrew Ward
 

Silver medal

Silver Bar (1)

Andrew Ward

 

Artistic B Aggregate (paintings etc)

Maeve Spotswood

Brian Sulman
 

Silver Bar (1)

Silver Bar (2)

Byng Cup

Tomlinson Tankard

Brian Sulman

Dave Mountfort
Cassiope 'Beatrice Lilley'

Bill Tubbs Trophy

Dave Mountfort

Clive Dart
 

Gold medal

Clive Dart

John & Clare Dower
 

Gold Bar (2)

Photography B Aggregate

Bronze medal(Art)

Silver medal(Art)

John & Clare Dower

Jean Morris
 

Painting/embroidery Open Aggregate

Gold Bar (2)

Muriel Hodgman Art Award

Jean Morris

 

Gold medal

Dorothy Sample

 

Gold Bar (1)

Dave Riley

 

Gold Bar (Art:2)

Peter Maguire

Diane Clement
 

Gold Bar (3)

Diane Clement

Martin Rogerson
 

Gold Bar (3)

Martin Rogerson

 

Gentiana 'Braemar'

Gold Bar (5)

L W Browne Memorial Trophy

John Richards

 

Gold Bar (7)

Ian Leslie

Cyclamen coum forma album

Cyclamen graecum anatolicum

Cyclamen Society Salver

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (4)

Ian Robertson

 

Gold Bar (10)

Liam Byrne

 

Gold Bar (12)

Roger Smith Cup

Lee & Julie Martin

Brian Burrow
 

Gold Bar (6)

Brian Burrow

Mavis & Sam Lloyd
 

Gold Bar (6)

Mavis & Sam Lloyd

Martin & Anna Sheader
 

Gold Bar (7)

Martin & Anna Sheader

Chris Lilley
 

Trillium grandiflorum

AGS Medal

Farrer Certificate

Chris Lilley

George Elder
Fritillaria graeca ssp. thessala

Corydalis darwasica

AGS Seed Distribution Award

Farrer Medal

George Elder

Eric Jarrett
Ozothamnus plumeum

Farrer Certificate

Eric Jarrett

Dave Richards
Salvia cyanescens

Farrer Medal

David Richards

Diplodium coccinea

Farrer Medal

Tony Jenkins

Jo & Brian Walker
 

Fritillaria davidii

Gold Bar (12)

Farrer Certificate

Brian & Jo Walker

Don Peace
Iris Frank Elder

 

 

Crocus niveus

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (12)

Gold Bar (13)

Crocus Spoon

Ivor Barton Memorial Trophy

Don Peace

Paul & Gill Ranson
Dionysia archibaldii

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (14)

Paul & Gill Ranson

Ivor Betteridge
 

Gold Bar (25)

Ivor Betteridge

Bob & Rannveig Wallis
 

Iris suaveolens

Gold Bar (26)

Farrer Certificate

Bob & Rannveig Wallis

Sanguinaria canadensis

Audrey Bartholomew Mem Spoon

Joy Bishop

 

Gold Bar (27)

Geoff Rollinson

Lewisia rediviva

Farrer Certificate

Gold Bar (12)

Alan Furness

Soldanella carpatica x pusilla

Farrer Certificate

Harold McBride

Dionysia bryoides

Farrer Certificate

Derek Pickard

Trillium chloropetalum

Farrer Certificate

Gordon Toner

Botanical illistration of Gentiana acaulis

 

Florence Baker Award

Gold Bar (Art:1)

Peggy Dawe

Douglasia laevigata

Ione Hecker Trophy

Frank & Barbara Hoyle

Tecophilea cyanocrocus leichtlinii

Kath Dryden Award

Peter Jacob

Narcissus jacotianus

Narcissus Salver

Stella & David Rankin

Brachyglottis bidwillii 'Basil Fox'

Ralph Haywood Trophy

George Young

Jon Evans
 

Gold Bar (Art:6)

Ferns Art Trophy

Photography Open Aggregate

Dawson Trophy

Jon Evans

Cecilia Coller
 

 

Corydalis 'Beth Evans'

 

 

 

Cassiope 'Muirhead'

 

 

Gold Bar (40)

Gold Bar (41)

Farrer Certificate

Anna Griffith Memorial Trophy

E B Anderson Prize

Giuseppi Cup

George Gable Memorial Trophy

Mooney Cup

Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy

Cecilia Coller